Veglio/Mauro Barolo Paiagallo
by Veglio/Mauro
Red · Italy › Piedmont · Nebbiolo
from $86.95 · 7 listings across 7 retailers
Prices across 7 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2021
|
|||||
| Big Hammer WinesπΊπΈ United States | Case of 6 | 750ml | $99.00 | View | |
|
2020
|
|||||
| Grand Wine CellarπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 28 states | Case of 6 | 750ml | $100.33 | View | |
|
2019
avg $108.10 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Woodland Hills Wine CompanyπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $86.95 | −20% | View |
| Grand Cru DirectπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $107.50 | −1% | View |
| Tribeca Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $108.69 | +1% | View |
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $118.33 | +9% | View |
|
2017
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $122.87 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $86.95, the 2019 Veglio/Mauro Barolo Paiagallo is about 20% below the typical $108.10 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2019
Tracked from $86.95 to $118.67 across 54 recorded prices since 21 Jun 2026. The most recent is $108.69, about the average of $109.17 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $108.69 |
| 24 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $108.32 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $108.69 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $108.48 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $118.33 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $118.67 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $108.78 |
| 19 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $109.08 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $107.50 |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $109.60 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $109.08 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $109.38 |
More from Veglio/Mauro
Frequently asked questions
How much does Veglio/Mauro Barolo Paiagallo cost?
Across the 7 retailers we track, Veglio/Mauro Barolo Paiagallo ranges from $86.95 to $100.33.
What is the cheapest price for Veglio/Mauro Barolo Paiagallo?
The lowest price we're tracking is $86.95 at Woodland Hills Wine Company.
Where can I buy Veglio/Mauro Barolo Paiagallo?
Veglio/Mauro Barolo Paiagallo is available from 7 retailers we track, including Woodland Hills Wine Company, Big Hammer Wines and Grand Wine Cellar.
Is $86.95 a good price for Veglio/Mauro Barolo Paiagallo?
At $86.95, the 2019 Veglio/Mauro Barolo Paiagallo is about 20% below the typical $108.10 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Veglio/Mauro Barolo Paiagallo gone up or down?
Across the 54 prices we have recorded for the 2019, Veglio/Mauro Barolo Paiagallo has ranged from $86.95 to $118.67. The most recent is $108.69, about the $109.17 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Veglio/Mauro Barolo Paiagallo?
$86.95, seen at Woodland Hills Wine Company on 10 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 54 prices we have recorded for the 2019.