Venus La Universal Dido Blanc
White · Spain › Montsant · Macabeo, Garnacha Blanca, Xarel-lo
from $23.94 · 2 listings across 2 retailers
Prices across 2 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2023
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $23.94 | View | |
|
2022
|
|||||
| Grand Wine CellarπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 28 states | Case of 12 | 750ml | $29.33 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2023
Tracked from $23.20 to $23.94 across 3 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $23.94, about the average of $23.69 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $23.94 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $23.20 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $23.94 |
More from Venus La Universal
Frequently asked questions
How much does Venus La Universal Dido Blanc cost?
Across the 2 retailers we track, Venus La Universal Dido Blanc ranges from $23.94 to $29.33.
What is the cheapest price for Venus La Universal Dido Blanc?
The lowest price we're tracking is $23.94 at Saratoga Wine Exchange.
Where can I buy Venus La Universal Dido Blanc?
Venus La Universal Dido Blanc is available from 2 retailers we track, including Saratoga Wine Exchange and Grand Wine Cellar.
Has the price of Venus La Universal Dido Blanc gone up or down?
Across the 3 prices we have recorded for the 2023, Venus La Universal Dido Blanc has ranged from $23.20 to $23.94. The most recent is $23.94, about the $23.69 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Venus La Universal Dido Blanc?
$23.20, seen at Saratoga Wine Exchange on 30 June 2026. That is the cheapest of the 3 prices we have recorded for the 2023.