Vini dei Politici Rosso dei Politici Montepulciano d'Abruzzo
Red · Italy › Abruzzo › Montepulciano · Montepulciano · by Vini dei Politici
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
4 offers at 4 stores
-
NV 1LStirling Fine WinesBest price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$11.29$8.47 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L
Retail · Ships to 28 states
$12.99$9.74 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L
Retail
$12.99$9.74 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 1L$13.99$10.49 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2024
Tracked from $9.74 to $9.74 across 2 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $9.74, about the average of $9.74 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | All Star Wine & Spirits | $9.74 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Central Wine Merchants | $9.74 |
2022
First recorded at $10.49 at WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits on 20 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
First recorded at $8.47 at Stirling Fine Wines on 10 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Vini dei Politici
-
from$9.74
-
Vini dei Politici Pinot Grigio
2 stores
from$9.57
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Avignonesi Vino Nobile Di Montepulciano
Red · 65 stores · 95 pts
from$17.98 -
Carpineto Vino Nobile di Montepulciano Riserva
Red · 49 stores · 96 pts
from$24.7726% below typical -
Poliziano Vino Nobile di Montepulciano
Red · 46 stores · 93 pts
from$24.9926% below typical -
Poliziano Rosso di Montepulciano
Red · 39 stores · 91 pts
from$13.00 -
Avignonesi Rosso di Montepulciano
Red · 27 stores · 92 pts
from$14.01 -
Dei Rosso di Montepulciano
Red · 20 stores · 90 pts
from$17.37
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Vini dei Politici Rosso dei Politici Montepulciano d'Abruzzo cost?
Prices start at $11.29 for a 1L bottle for the non-vintage Vini dei Politici Rosso dei Politici Montepulciano d'Abruzzo. Other vintages in stock: the 2024 from $12.99 for a 1L bottle and the 2022 from $13.99 for a 1L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Vini dei Politici Rosso dei Politici Montepulciano d'Abruzzo?
The lowest price we're tracking is $11.29 for a 1L bottle for the non-vintage Vini dei Politici Rosso dei Politici Montepulciano d'Abruzzo at Stirling Fine Wines.
Where can I buy Vini dei Politici Rosso dei Politici Montepulciano d'Abruzzo?
Vini dei Politici Rosso dei Politici Montepulciano d'Abruzzo is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including Stirling Fine Wines, Central Wine Merchants and All Star Wine & Spirits.
Has the price of the 2024 Vini dei Politici Rosso dei Politici Montepulciano d'Abruzzo gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2024, Vini dei Politici Rosso dei Politici Montepulciano d'Abruzzo has ranged from $9.74 to $9.74. The most recent is $9.74, about the $9.74 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2024 Vini dei Politici Rosso dei Politici Montepulciano d'Abruzzo?
$9.74, seen at Central Wine Merchants on 9 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2024.