Von Schubert Maximin Grunhauser Abtsberg Riesling Beerenauslese
by Von Schubert
Dessert · Germany › Mosel › Abtsberg · Riesling
from $286.84 · 3 listings across 2 retailers
Prices across 2 retailers
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- In bond
- Held in a bonded warehouse with duty and VAT not yet paid. The price excludes both, so taking delivery costs more than it says.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2018
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $241.95 | View | |
|
2015
|
|||||
| Saratoga Wine ExchangeπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $281.95 | View | |
|
2003
|
|||||
| Goedhuis Waddesdonπ¬π§ United Kingdom | Case of 6In bond | 750ml | Β£216.67 | View | |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2018
Tracked from $241.95 to $243.95 across 2 recorded prices since 15 Sept 2026. The most recent is $241.95, about the average of $242.95 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $241.95 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $243.95 |
2015
Tracked from $281.95 to $284.95 across 2 recorded prices since 15 Sept 2026. The most recent is $281.95, about the average of $283.45 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $281.95 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $284.95 |
More from Von Schubert
Frequently asked questions
How much does Von Schubert Maximin Grunhauser Abtsberg Riesling Beerenauslese cost?
Across the 2 retailers we track, Von Schubert Maximin Grunhauser Abtsberg Riesling Beerenauslese ranges from $286.84 to $286.84.
What is the cheapest price for Von Schubert Maximin Grunhauser Abtsberg Riesling Beerenauslese?
The lowest price we're tracking is $241.95 at Saratoga Wine Exchange.
Where can I buy Von Schubert Maximin Grunhauser Abtsberg Riesling Beerenauslese?
Von Schubert Maximin Grunhauser Abtsberg Riesling Beerenauslese is available from 2 retailers we track, including Saratoga Wine Exchange and Goedhuis Waddesdon.
Has the price of Von Schubert Maximin Grunhauser Abtsberg Riesling Beerenauslese gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2018, Von Schubert Maximin Grunhauser Abtsberg Riesling Beerenauslese has ranged from $241.95 to $243.95. The most recent is $241.95, about the $242.95 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Von Schubert Maximin Grunhauser Abtsberg Riesling Beerenauslese?
$241.95, seen at Saratoga Wine Exchange on 21 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2018.