Domaine W. Fevre Chablis Les Clos
White · France › Burgundy › Chablis · by Domaine W. Fevre
Prices checked daily · last price change 26 Oct 2026
11 offers at 2 stores
-
2013 1.5LNew York Wine WarehouseBest price
Retail
$200.00$100.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2015 375ml
Retail
$53.00$106.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 750ml
Pre-arrivalCase of 6
$138.17Go to store -
2011 750ml
Pre-arrivalCase of 3
$170.00Go to store -
NV 1.5L
Retail
$350.00$175.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2015 1.5L
Pre-arrival
$374.00$187.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2020 750ml
Pre-arrivalCase of 6
$198.67Go to store -
2017 750ml
Pre-arrivalCase of 6
$199.83Go to store -
2015 750ml
Pre-arrivalCase of 6
$211.33Go to store -
2005 750ml
Pre-arrival
$224.00Go to store -
2014 750ml
Pre-arrivalCase of 3
$246.67Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2020
First recorded at $198.67 at Benchmark Wine Group on 13 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2018
Tracked from $138.17 to $164.83 across 5 recorded prices since 13 Oct 2026. The most recent is $138.17, 9% below the average of $152.17 we have recorded.
Show all 5 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 2026 | Benchmark Wine Group | $138.17 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Benchmark Wine Group | $159.83 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Benchmark Wine Group | $138.17 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Benchmark Wine Group | $159.83 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Benchmark Wine Group | $164.83 |
2017
First recorded at $199.83 at Benchmark Wine Group on 13 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2015
Tracked from $106.00 to $211.33 across 3 recorded prices since 13 Oct 2026. The most recent is $106.00, 37% below the average of $168.11 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | New York Wine Warehouse | $106.00 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Benchmark Wine Group | $211.33 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Benchmark Wine Group | $187.00 |
2014
First recorded at $246.67 at Benchmark Wine Group on 13 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2013
First recorded at $100.00 at New York Wine Warehouse on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2011
First recorded at $170.00 at Benchmark Wine Group on 13 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2005
First recorded at $224.00 at Benchmark Wine Group on 7 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
First recorded at $175.00 at New York Wine Warehouse on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Domaine W. Fevre
-
Domaine W. Fevre Chablis Les Preuses
2 stores · 97 pts
from$152.00 -
from$80.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
William Fevre Les Preuses
White · 86 stores · 97 pts
from$100.4721% below typical -
William Fevre Chablis Grand Cru Les Clos
White · 84 stores · 99 pts
from$107.9326% below typical -
William Fevre Domaine Chablis
White · 76 stores · 100 pts
from$24.6021% below typical -
François Raveneau Chablis 1er Cru Montée de Tonnerre
White · 76 stores · 96 pts
from$223.1328% below typical -
William Fevre Chablis Premier Cru Montmains
White · 66 stores · 96 pts
from$44.9935% below typical -
William Fevre Chablis Grand Cru Vaudésir
White · 61 stores · 96 pts
from$87.43
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Domaine W. Fevre Chablis Les Clos cost?
Prices start at $53.00 for a 375ml bottle for the 2015 Domaine W. Fevre Chablis Les Clos. Other vintages in stock: the 2013 from $200.00 for a 1.5L bottle and the non-vintage from $350.00 for a 1.5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Domaine W. Fevre Chablis Les Clos?
The lowest price we're tracking is $200.00 for a 1.5L bottle for the 2013 Domaine W. Fevre Chablis Les Clos at New York Wine Warehouse.
Where can I buy Domaine W. Fevre Chablis Les Clos?
Domaine W. Fevre Chablis Les Clos is currently available as single bottles from New York Wine Warehouse among the retailers we track.
Has the price of the 2018 Domaine W. Fevre Chablis Les Clos gone up or down?
Across the 5 prices we have recorded for the 2018, Domaine W. Fevre Chablis Les Clos has ranged from $138.17 to $164.83. The most recent is $138.17, 9% below the $152.17 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2018 Domaine W. Fevre Chablis Les Clos?
$138.17, seen at Benchmark Wine Group on 22 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 5 prices we have recorded for the 2018.
What bottle sizes are available for Domaine W. Fevre Chablis Les Clos?
We're tracking these sizes: 1.5L, 375ml and 750ml.