Wagner Vidal Blanc Ice Wine
Dessert · United States › Finger Lakes · Vidal Blanc · by Wagner
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
8 offers at 8 stores
-
2023 375mlAll Star Wine & SpiritsBest price
Retail
$24.99$49.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 375ml
Retail · Ships to 11 states
$24.99$49.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml3% below typical
Retail
$28.99$57.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375mlTypical price
Retail
$29.99$59.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375mlTypical price
Retail
$29.99$59.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375mlTypical price
Retail
$29.99$59.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 375ml
Retail
$32.99$65.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml17% above typical
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$34.99$69.98 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $28.99, the non-vintage Wagner Vidal Blanc Ice Wine (375ml) is about the typical $29.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2023
First recorded at $49.98 at All Star Wine & Spirits on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2021
Tracked from $49.98 to $65.98 across 2 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $65.98, 14% above the average of $57.98 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2026 | Toast Wines by Taste | $65.98 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Route 30 Wine & Liquor Depot | $49.98 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $57.98 to $69.98 across 5 recorded prices since 2 Oct 2026. The most recent is $57.98, 6% below the average of $61.58 we have recorded.
Show all 5 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Victory Wines & Liquor | $57.98 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Neighbors Bev | $59.98 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Wine Gallery | $59.98 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Bensonhurst Liquors | $59.98 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | Total Wine & More (River Edge, NJ) | $69.98 |
More from Wagner
-
Wagner Ice Riesling
16 stores
from$49.98 -
Wagner Dry Riesling
12 stores
from$12.99 -
Wagner Riesling Semi Dry
9 stores
from$12.99 -
Wagner Select Riesling
7 stores · 90 pts
from$12.99 -
Wagner Unoaked Chardonnay
6 stores
from$11.49 -
Wagner Cabernet Franc
6 stores
from$16.99 -
Wagner Riesling Caywood East Vineyard
5 stores · 92 pts
from$19.99 -
Wagner Alta B Red
5 stores
from$8.49
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Boundary Breaks Riesling Ice Wine
Dessert · 8 stores
from$69.00 -
Lamoreaux Landing Riesling Ice Wine
Dessert · 7 stores · 94 pts
from$47.9823% below typical -
Inniskillin Vidal Sparkling Icewine
Dessert · 19 stores · 95 pts
from$92.99 -
Lamoreaux Landing Vidal Ice
Dessert · 5 stores
from$49.98 -
Tomasello Vidal Ice Wine
Dessert · 3 stores
from$27.96 -
Glenora Iced Vidal Blanc Block 4
Dessert · 3 stores
from$37.98
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Wagner Vidal Blanc Ice Wine cost?
Prices start at $24.99 for a 375ml bottle for the 2023 Wagner Vidal Blanc Ice Wine. Other vintages in stock: the 2021 from $24.99 for a 375ml bottle and the non-vintage from $28.99 for a 375ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Wagner Vidal Blanc Ice Wine?
The lowest price we're tracking is $24.99 for a 375ml bottle for the 2023 Wagner Vidal Blanc Ice Wine at All Star Wine & Spirits.
Where can I buy Wagner Vidal Blanc Ice Wine?
Wagner Vidal Blanc Ice Wine is available as single bottles from 8 retailers we track, including All Star Wine & Spirits, Route 30 Wine & Liquor Depot and Victory Wines & Liquor.
Is $28.99 a good price for the non-vintage Wagner Vidal Blanc Ice Wine?
At $28.99, the non-vintage Wagner Vidal Blanc Ice Wine (375ml) is about the typical $29.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Wagner Vidal Blanc Ice Wine gone up or down?
Across the 5 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Wagner Vidal Blanc Ice Wine has ranged from $57.98 to $69.98. The most recent is $57.98, 6% below the $61.58 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Wagner Vidal Blanc Ice Wine?
$57.98, seen at Victory Wines & Liquor on 20 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 5 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.