Yvon Metras Fleurie Ultime
Red · France › Beaujolais · Gamay · by Yvon Metras
Prices checked daily · last price change 17 Oct 2026
5 offers at 3 stores
-
2014 1.5LCrush Wine & SpiritsBest price
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$649.95$324.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 750ml
Retail · Ships to 26 states
$345.00Go to store -
2011 1.5L
Retail · Ships to 26 states
$875.00$437.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2014 1.5L
Retail
$1,019.99$510.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2010 1.5L
Retail
$1,180.99$590.50 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2018
First recorded at $345.00 at European Wine Resource on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2014
Tracked from $324.98 to $510.00 across 2 recorded prices since 28 May 2026. The most recent is $510.00, 22% above the average of $417.49 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Rare Collects | $510.00 |
| 28 May 2026 | Crush Wine & Spirits | $324.98 |
2011
First recorded at $437.50 at European Wine Resource on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2010
First recorded at $590.50 at Rare Collects on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Yvon Metras
-
Yvon Metras Le Printemps
20 stores · 93 pts
from$44.41 -
Yvon Metras Fleurie
19 stores · 94 pts
from$61.69 -
from$33.65
-
Yvon Metras Moulin-a-Vent
9 stores
from$56.14 -
Yvon Metras Beaujolais
5 stores
from$38.14 -
Yvon Metras Premiere Mise
2 stores · 92 pts
from$52.00 -
Yvon Metras Fleurie VV
2 stores
from$79.98 -
from$99.50
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Jean Foillard Morgon Côte du Py
Red · 104 stores · 96 pts
from$25.2234% below typical -
Jean Foillard Fleurie
Red · 82 stores · 94 pts
from$32.5142% below typical -
Louis Jadot Beaujolais Villages
Red · 73 stores · 95 pts
from$10.48 -
Jean Foillard Morgon Corcelette Cuvee Corcelette
Red · 73 stores · 94 pts
from$30.5433% below typical -
Domaine Dupeuble Beaujolais
Red · 48 stores · 91 pts
from$14.97 -
Lafarge-Vial Fleurie La Joie du Palais
Red · 47 stores · 94 pts
from$4.0638% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Yvon Metras Fleurie Ultime cost?
Prices start at $345.00 for the 2018 Yvon Metras Fleurie Ultime. Other vintages in stock: the 2014 from $649.95 for a 1.5L bottle, the 2011 from $875.00 for a 1.5L bottle and the 2010 from $1,180.99 for a 1.5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Yvon Metras Fleurie Ultime?
The lowest price we're tracking is $345.00 for the 2018 Yvon Metras Fleurie Ultime at European Wine Resource.
Where can I buy Yvon Metras Fleurie Ultime?
Yvon Metras Fleurie Ultime is available as single bottles from 3 retailers we track, including Crush Wine & Spirits, European Wine Resource and Rare Collects.
Has the price of the 2014 Yvon Metras Fleurie Ultime gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2014, Yvon Metras Fleurie Ultime has ranged from $324.98 to $510.00. The most recent is $510.00, 22% above the $417.49 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2014 Yvon Metras Fleurie Ultime?
$324.98, seen at Crush Wine & Spirits on 28 May 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2014.
What bottle sizes are available for Yvon Metras Fleurie Ultime?
We're tracking these sizes: 1.5L and 750ml.