4 offers at 4 stores
-
NV 250ml7% below typicalFranklin Family Discount LiquorsBest price
Retail
$13.99$41.97 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 250mlTypical price
Retail
$14.99$44.97 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 250mlTypical price
Retail · Ships to 39 states
$14.99$44.97 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 250ml7% above typical
Retail
$15.99$47.97 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $13.99, the non-vintage Bartenura Rosato (250ml) is about the typical $14.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $41.97 to $47.97 across 4 recorded prices since 19 Oct 2026. The most recent is $44.97, about the average of $44.97 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Wine Anthology | $44.97 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Zheng Brothers Wine | $44.97 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Second Ave Discount Liquors | $47.97 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Franklin Family Discount Liquors | $41.97 |
More from Bartenura
-
Bartenura Moscato d'Asti
104 stores · 89 pts
from$9.96 -
Bartenura Prosecco Brut
55 stores · 91 pts
from$14.99 -
Bartenura Sparkling Moscato Rosé
45 stores
from$12.97 -
Bartenura Pinot Grigio
43 stores
from$11.98 -
Bartenura Moscato
37 stores · 87 pts
from$10.28 -
Bartenura Brachetto
34 stores
from$11.98 -
Bartenura Sparkling Moscato
28 stores
from$12.99 -
Bartenura Dolce Noir
21 stores
from$10.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Bartenura Rosato cost?
Prices start at $13.99 for a 250ml bottle for the non-vintage Bartenura Rosato.
What is the cheapest price for Bartenura Rosato?
The lowest price we're tracking is $13.99 for a 250ml bottle for the non-vintage Bartenura Rosato at Franklin Family Discount Liquors.
Where can I buy Bartenura Rosato?
Bartenura Rosato is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including Franklin Family Discount Liquors, Zheng Brothers Wine and Wine Anthology.
Is $13.99 a good price for the non-vintage Bartenura Rosato?
At $13.99, the non-vintage Bartenura Rosato (250ml) is about the typical $14.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Bartenura Rosato gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Bartenura Rosato has ranged from $41.97 to $47.97. The most recent is $44.97, about the $44.97 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Bartenura Rosato?
$41.97, seen at Franklin Family Discount Liquors on 19 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.