Concha y Toro Frontera Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · Chile › Valle Central · Cabernet Sauvignon · by Concha y Toro
Prices checked daily · last price change 23 Oct 2026
18 offers at 17 stores
-
NV 1.5L16% below typical
Retail · Pickup only
$7.99$4.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L16% below typical$7.99$4.00 / 750mlGo to store
-
2022 1.5L
Retail
$8.99$4.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L5% below typical$8.99$4.50 / 750mlGo to store
-
NV 1.5L5% below typical
Retail
$8.99$4.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L5% below typical
Retail
$8.99$4.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L6% above typical
Retail
$9.49$4.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L11% above typical
Retail
$9.97$4.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1.5L
Retail
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2009 1.5L
Retail
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L11% above typical
Retail
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L22% above typical
Retail
$10.99$5.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L33% above typical$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store
-
2024 1.5L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$12.97$6.49 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 750mlWine ChateauBest price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$7.97Go to store -
NV 1.5L127% above typical
Retail · Ships to 27 states
$20.99$10.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml
Retail
$11.72Go to store -
NV 750ml
Retail
$12.99Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2024
Tracked from $5.00 to $6.49 across 4 recorded prices since 10 Oct 2026. The most recent is $5.00, 18% below the average of $6.12 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Super Buy-Rite Jersey City | $5.00 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Wine Chateau | $6.49 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Wine Chateau | $6.49 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Wine Chateau | $6.49 |
2022
First recorded at $4.50 at Sal's Beverage World on 18 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2021
First recorded at $7.97 at Wine Chateau on 18 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2009
First recorded at $5.00 at Purdy's Wine & Spirits on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $3.67 to $12.99 across 16 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $4.00, 32% below the average of $5.89 we have recorded.
Show all 16 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2026 | Spec's Wines, Spirits & Finer Foods | $4.00 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Spec's Wines, Spirits & Finer Foods | $3.67 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Spec's Wines, Spirits & Finer Foods | $4.00 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Spec's Wines, Spirits & Finer Foods | $3.67 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineTransit | $5.50 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits | $6.00 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | ABC Fine Wine & Spirits | $4.00 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $4.50 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | My Wine Connection | $12.99 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Moorestown Buy-Rite | $4.75 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Hopewell Super Buy-Rite | $4.99 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | All Star Wine & Spirits | $5.00 |
More from Concha y Toro
-
Concha y Toro Don Melchor Cabernet Sauvignon
55 stores · 100 pts
from$84.95 -
Concha y Toro Casillero del Diablo Cabernet Sauvignon
20 stores · 90 pts
from$8.97 -
from$5.95
-
Concha y Toro Frontera Merlot
18 stores
from$5.99 -
Concha y Toro Frontera Malbec
17 stores
from$5.99 -
Concha y Toro Frontera Pinot Grigio
17 stores
from$6.95 -
Concha y Toro Casillero del Diablo Carménère
16 stores · 89 pts
from$8.97 -
Concha y Toro Chardonnay Frontera
16 stores
from$6.95
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Frontera Cabernet Sauvignon/Merlot
Red · 44 stores
from$5.99 -
Diablo Black Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 27 stores
from$9.98 -
Galactica Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 14 stores
from$9.99 -
Cousino Macul Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 11 stores
from$11.15 -
Odfjell Armador Carménère
Red · 10 stores · 93 pts
from$11.88 -
Odfjell Capitulo Flying Fish
Red · 9 stores · 91 pts
from$13.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Concha y Toro Frontera Cabernet Sauvignon cost?
Prices start at $7.97 for the 2021 Concha y Toro Frontera Cabernet Sauvignon. Other vintages in stock: the 2022 from $8.99 for a 1.5L bottle, the 2024 from $9.99 for a 1.5L bottle and the 2009 from $9.99 for a 1.5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Concha y Toro Frontera Cabernet Sauvignon?
The lowest price we're tracking is $7.97 for the 2021 Concha y Toro Frontera Cabernet Sauvignon at Wine Chateau.
Where can I buy Concha y Toro Frontera Cabernet Sauvignon?
Concha y Toro Frontera Cabernet Sauvignon is available as single bottles from 17 retailers we track, including ABC Fine Wine & Spirits, Spec's Wines, Spirits & Finer Foods and Sal's Beverage World.
Has the price of the non-vintage Concha y Toro Frontera Cabernet Sauvignon gone up or down?
Across the 16 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Concha y Toro Frontera Cabernet Sauvignon has ranged from $3.67 to $12.99. The most recent is $4.00, 32% below the $5.89 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Concha y Toro Frontera Cabernet Sauvignon?
$3.67, seen at Spec's Wines, Spirits & Finer Foods on 22 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 16 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Concha y Toro Frontera Cabernet Sauvignon?
We're tracking these sizes: 1.5L and 750ml.