5 offers at 5 stores
-
NV 750mlMt Carmel Wine & SpiritsBest price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$57.99Go to store -
NV 500ml
Retail
$45.99$68.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 500ml
Retail
$49.99$74.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2014 500ml
Retail
$64.99$97.48 / 750mlGo to store -
2014 500ml
Retail
$68.99$103.48 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2017
First recorded at $74.99 at Martin Wine Cellar on 20 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2014
Tracked from $97.48 to $103.48 across 2 recorded prices since 19 Oct 2026. The most recent is $97.48, 3% below the average of $100.48 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Second Ave Discount Liquors | $97.48 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Gramercy Wine & Spirits | $103.48 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $57.99 to $68.99 across 2 recorded prices since 28 Sept 2026. The most recent is $68.99, 9% above the average of $63.49 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Ultimate Wine & Spirits | $68.99 |
| 28 Sept 2026 | Mt Carmel Wine & Spirits | $57.99 |
More from Disznoko
-
Disznoko Tokaji Dry Furmint
33 stores · 92 pts
from$15.99 -
Disznoko Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos
31 stores · 96 pts
from$58.00 -
Disznoko Tokaji Aszú 6 Puttonyos
28 stores · 100 pts
from$164.00 -
Disznoko Tokaji Late Harvest
18 stores
from$29.14 -
Disznoko Inspiration Tokaji Dry
10 stores · 93 pts
from$21.95 -
Disznoko Tokaji 5 Puttonyos
6 stores · 94 pts
from$53.42 -
Disznoko Tokaji Eszencia
4 stores · 100 pts
from$799.98 -
Disznoko Tokaji Edes Szamorodni
4 stores
from$3.35
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Oremus Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos
Dessert · 31 stores · 98 pts
from$38.67 -
Royal Tokaji Essencia
Dessert · 26 stores · 100 pts
from$1,450.25 -
Royal Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos
Dessert · 26 stores · 94 pts
from$82.49 -
Oremus Tokaji Late Harvest
Dessert · 25 stores · 93 pts
from$39.99 -
Royal Tokaji Betsek 6 Puttonyos
Dessert · 20 stores · 97 pts
from$140.00 -
Royal Tokaji Gold Label Aszu 6 Puttonyos
Dessert · 13 stores · 96 pts
from$86.2526% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Disznoko Tokaji Aszu Puttonyos cost?
Prices start at $49.99 for a 500ml bottle for the 2017 Disznoko Tokaji Aszu Puttonyos. Other vintages in stock: the non-vintage from $57.99 and the 2014 from $64.99 for a 500ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Disznoko Tokaji Aszu Puttonyos?
The lowest price we're tracking is $57.99 for the non-vintage Disznoko Tokaji Aszu Puttonyos at Mt Carmel Wine & Spirits.
Where can I buy Disznoko Tokaji Aszu Puttonyos?
Disznoko Tokaji Aszu Puttonyos is available as single bottles from 5 retailers we track, including Mt Carmel Wine & Spirits, Ultimate Wine & Spirits and Martin Wine Cellar.
Has the price of the non-vintage Disznoko Tokaji Aszu Puttonyos gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Disznoko Tokaji Aszu Puttonyos has ranged from $57.99 to $68.99. The most recent is $68.99, 9% above the $63.49 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Disznoko Tokaji Aszu Puttonyos?
$57.99, seen at Mt Carmel Wine & Spirits on 28 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Disznoko Tokaji Aszu Puttonyos?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 500ml.