9 offers at 9 stores
-
2021 1L
Retail
$14.99$11.24 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail
$15.99$11.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L
Retail
$18.00$13.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 1L
Retail
$18.99$14.24 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L
Retail
$22.00$16.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 1L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$25.99$19.49 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 1L
Retail
$25.99$19.49 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 750mlSan Francisco Wine Trading CompanyBest price
Retail
$19.94Go to store -
NV 750ml
Retail
$19.99Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2025
Tracked from $14.24 to $19.94 across 4 recorded prices since 17 Oct 2026. The most recent is $14.24, 22% below the average of $18.29 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Kahn's Fine Wines & Spirits | $14.24 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | International Wine Shop | $19.49 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits | $19.49 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | San Francisco Wine Trading Company | $19.94 |
2024
Tracked from $13.50 to $16.50 across 2 recorded prices since 24 Jun 2026. The most recent is $16.50, 10% above the average of $15.00 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | Vintage Berkeley | $16.50 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | Mr. D Wine Merchant | $13.50 |
2021
First recorded at $11.24 at Gold's Wine & Spirits on 23 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $11.99 to $19.99 across 3 recorded prices since 1 Jun 2026. The most recent is $19.99, 18% above the average of $16.99 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2026 | Mayfair Liquors | $19.99 |
| 28 Sept 2026 | Mayfair Liquors | $18.99 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | Gordon's Fine Wines | $11.99 |
More from Ercole
-
Ercole Barbera Del Monferrato
29 stores
from$15.99 -
Ercole Monferrato Bianco
22 stores
from$16.99 -
Ercole Moscato d'Asti
7 stores
from$16.99 -
Ercole Rosato
6 stores
from$15.99 -
Ercole Pet Nat Rose
5 stores
from$19.99 -
Ercole Piedmonte DOC Rosato
2 stores
from$13.49 -
Ercole Pet Nat Rosato
2 stores
from$24.00 -
Ercole Pet Nat
2 stores
from$25.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Matthiasson Rosé
Rosé · 23 stores
from$26.9523% below typical -
Ca Dei Frati Rosa dei Frati
Rosé · 22 stores · 92 pts
from$12.33 -
Stella Rosa Watermelon Semi-Sparkling Rosé
Rosé · 19 stores
from$8.97 -
Pico Maccario Lavignone Rosato
Rosé · 12 stores
from$12.97
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Ercole Piemonte Rosato cost?
Prices start at $14.99 for a 1L bottle for the 2021 Ercole Piemonte Rosato. Other vintages in stock: the 2025 from $19.94, the non-vintage from $19.99 and the 2024 from $22.00 for a 1L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Ercole Piemonte Rosato?
The lowest price we're tracking is $19.94 for the 2025 Ercole Piemonte Rosato at San Francisco Wine Trading Company.
Where can I buy Ercole Piemonte Rosato?
Ercole Piemonte Rosato is available as single bottles from 9 retailers we track, including Gold's Wine & Spirits, Gordon's Fine Wines and Mr. D Wine Merchant.
Has the price of the 2025 Ercole Piemonte Rosato gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2025, Ercole Piemonte Rosato has ranged from $14.24 to $19.94. The most recent is $14.24, 22% below the $18.29 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2025 Ercole Piemonte Rosato?
$14.24, seen at Kahn's Fine Wines & Spirits on 20 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2025.
What bottle sizes are available for Ercole Piemonte Rosato?
We're tracking these sizes: 1L and 750ml.