Ercole Rosato
Rosé · Italy › Piedmont · Pinot Noir · by Ercole
Prices checked daily · last price change 17 Oct 2026
6 offers at 6 stores
-
2024 1L
Retail
$14.94$11.21 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail
$14.99$11.24 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail · Ships to 36 states
$16.99$12.74 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 1L
Retail
$20.99$15.74 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750mlHop City Beer & WineBest price
Retail
$15.99Go to store -
NV 750ml
Retail
$16.99Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2025
First recorded at $15.74 at The Cellar d'Or on 8 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2024
First recorded at $11.21 at Woods Wholesale Wine on 9 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $11.24 to $16.99 across 4 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $12.74, 11% below the average of $14.24 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Internet Wines | $12.74 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | The Savory Grape | $16.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Hop City Beer & Wine | $15.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Bottles Fine Wine | $11.24 |
More from Ercole
-
Ercole Barbera Del Monferrato
31 stores
from$15.99 -
Ercole Monferrato Bianco
22 stores
from$16.99 -
Ercole Piemonte Rosato
10 stores
from$19.94 -
Ercole Moscato d'Asti
7 stores
from$16.99 -
Ercole Pet Nat Rose
5 stores
from$19.99 -
Ercole Piedmonte DOC Rosato
2 stores
from$13.49 -
Ercole Amaro
2 stores
from$23.80 -
Ercole Pet Nat Rosato
2 stores
from$24.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Ercole Rosato cost?
Prices start at $14.94 for a 1L bottle for the 2024 Ercole Rosato. Other vintages in stock: the non-vintage from $15.99 and the 2025 from $20.99 for a 1L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Ercole Rosato?
The lowest price we're tracking is $15.99 for the non-vintage Ercole Rosato at Hop City Beer & Wine.
Where can I buy Ercole Rosato?
Ercole Rosato is available as single bottles from 6 retailers we track, including Woods Wholesale Wine, Bottles Fine Wine and Internet Wines.
Has the price of the non-vintage Ercole Rosato gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Ercole Rosato has ranged from $11.24 to $16.99. The most recent is $12.74, 11% below the $14.24 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Ercole Rosato?
$11.24, seen at Bottles Fine Wine on 9 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Ercole Rosato?
We're tracking these sizes: 1L and 750ml.