12 offers at 12 stores
-
2013 750ml
Retail · United Kingdom
£35.20Go to store -
2017 750mlCenter Wine + SpiritsBest price
Retail
$58.99Go to store -
2018 375ml22% below typical
Retail
$45.00$90.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2017 375ml
Retail
$45.99$91.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml
Retail
$45.99$91.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375ml14% below typical
Retail · Ships to 10 states
$49.98$99.96 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375ml5% below typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$54.99$109.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375ml5% above typical
Retail
$57.96$115.92 / 750mlGo to store -
2016 375ml
Retail
$57.99$115.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375ml9% above typical
Retail
$59.99$119.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2018 375ml22% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$66.99$133.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2016 375ml
Case of 6Australia
A$125.16A$250.33 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $45.00, the 2018 Fèlsina Vin Santo (375ml) is about 22% below the typical $57.96 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2018
Tracked from $90.00 to $133.98 across 9 recorded prices since 15 Jun 2026. The most recent is $90.00, 17% below the average of $107.82 we have recorded.
Show all 9 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Elevation Wine Fund | $90.00 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Super Buy-Rite Jersey City | $119.98 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits | $109.98 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Domaine Franey | $133.98 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Wine Library | $99.96 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Astor Wines | $115.92 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | Astor Wines | $92.74 |
| 4 Oct 2026 | Astor Wines | $115.92 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | Wine Library | $91.90 |
2017
Tracked from $58.99 to $93.96 across 3 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $58.99, 28% below the average of $81.64 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Center Wine + Spirits | $58.99 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Vine Republic | $91.98 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Vine Republic | $93.96 |
2016
Tracked from $115.98 to $185.18 across 3 recorded prices since 22 Sept 2026. The most recent is $175.92, 11% above the average of $159.03 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | World Wine | $175.92 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | World Wine | $185.18 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $115.98 |
2013
First recorded at $47.07 at Bon Coeur Fine Wines on 19 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
First recorded at $91.98 at Bottle King on 8 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Fèlsina
-
Fèlsina Fontalloro
75 stores · 98 pts
from$49.00 -
Fèlsina Chianti Classico Berardenga
55 stores · 93 pts
from$15.23 -
Fèlsina Chianti Classico Berardenga Rancia Riserva
52 stores · 97 pts
from$38.94 -
Fèlsina Colonia Gran Selezione Chianti Classico
37 stores · 98 pts
from$73.95 -
Fèlsina Chianti Classico Riserva Berardenga
36 stores · 95 pts
from$25.78 -
Fèlsina Vin Santo del Chianti Classico
27 stores · 97 pts
from$55.00 -
Fèlsina Chianti Classico Riserva
23 stores · 95 pts
from$29.98 -
Fèlsina Rancia Riserva
19 stores · 97 pts
from$59.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Fèlsina Vin Santo cost?
Prices start at $45.00 for a 375ml bottle for the 2018 Fèlsina Vin Santo. Other vintages in stock: the non-vintage from $45.99 for a 375ml bottle, the 2013 from $47.07 and the 2016 from $57.99 for a 375ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Fèlsina Vin Santo?
The lowest price we're tracking is $58.99 for the 2017 Fèlsina Vin Santo at Center Wine + Spirits.
Where can I buy Fèlsina Vin Santo?
Fèlsina Vin Santo is available as single bottles from 11 retailers we track, including Bon Coeur Fine Wines, Center Wine + Spirits and Elevation Wine Fund.
Is $45.00 a good price for the 2018 Fèlsina Vin Santo?
At $45.00, the 2018 Fèlsina Vin Santo (375ml) is about 22% below the typical $57.96 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of the 2017 Fèlsina Vin Santo gone up or down?
Across the 3 prices we have recorded for the 2017, Fèlsina Vin Santo has ranged from $58.99 to $93.96. The most recent is $58.99, 28% below the $81.64 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2017 Fèlsina Vin Santo?
$58.99, seen at Center Wine + Spirits on 19 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 3 prices we have recorded for the 2017.
What bottle sizes are available for Fèlsina Vin Santo?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 375ml.