Glen Ellen Pinot Grigio Reserva
White · United States · by Glen Ellen
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
10 offers at 10 stores
-
NV 1.5L17% below typicalAll Star Wine & SpiritsBest price
Retail
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L8% below typical
Retail
$10.99$5.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store
-
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L8% above typical
Retail
$12.99$6.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L8% above typical
Retail
$12.99$6.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L42% above typical
Retail · Ships to 27 states
$16.99$8.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L83% above typical
Retail
$21.99$11.00 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $9.99, the non-vintage Glen Ellen Pinot Grigio Reserva (1.5L) is about the typical $11.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $5.00 to $11.00 across 10 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $6.00, 10% below the average of $6.70 we have recorded.
Show all 10 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Neighbors Bev | $6.00 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $6.00 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | My Wine Connection | $11.00 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Silverton Buy-Rite | $6.50 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | GetWines | $5.50 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | GetWineOnline | $6.50 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | ENJOY Wine & Spirits | $6.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | All Star Wine & Spirits | $5.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine) | $6.00 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Cost Plus Liquors | $8.50 |
More from Glen Ellen
-
Glen Ellen Reserve Chardonnay
16 stores
from$6.99 -
from$5.00
-
Glen Ellen Reserve Merlot
7 stores
from$5.00 -
Glen Ellen Chardonnay
6 stores
from$7.99 -
Glen Ellen Pinot Grigio
4 stores
from$5.00 -
Glen Ellen Cabernet Sauvignon
4 stores
from$5.25 -
Glen Ellen Merlot
4 stores
from$5.50 -
Glen Ellen Cabernet
1 store
from$4.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Glen Ellen Pinot Grigio Reserva cost?
Prices start at $9.99 for a 1.5L bottle for the non-vintage Glen Ellen Pinot Grigio Reserva.
What is the cheapest price for Glen Ellen Pinot Grigio Reserva?
The lowest price we're tracking is $9.99 for a 1.5L bottle for the non-vintage Glen Ellen Pinot Grigio Reserva at All Star Wine & Spirits.
Where can I buy Glen Ellen Pinot Grigio Reserva?
Glen Ellen Pinot Grigio Reserva is available as single bottles from 10 retailers we track, including All Star Wine & Spirits, GetWines and Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine).
Is $9.99 a good price for the non-vintage Glen Ellen Pinot Grigio Reserva?
At $9.99, the non-vintage Glen Ellen Pinot Grigio Reserva (1.5L) is about the typical $11.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Glen Ellen Pinot Grigio Reserva gone up or down?
Across the 10 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Glen Ellen Pinot Grigio Reserva has ranged from $5.00 to $11.00. The most recent is $6.00, 10% below the $6.70 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Glen Ellen Pinot Grigio Reserva?
$5.00, seen at All Star Wine & Spirits on 17 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 10 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.