Glen Ellen Reserve Merlot
Red · United States › Central Coast · Merlot · by Glen Ellen
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
7 offers at 7 stores
-
NV 1.5L17% below typicalAll Star Wine & SpiritsBest price
Retail
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 1.5L
Retail
$10.99$5.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2011 1.5L
Retail
$10.99$5.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L8% below typical
Retail
$10.99$5.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L9% above typical
Retail
$11.97$5.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L9% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L92% above typical
Retail
$21.99$11.00 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $9.99, the non-vintage Glen Ellen Reserve Merlot (1.5L) is about the typical $11.97 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2022
First recorded at $5.50 at WineTransit on 20 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2011
First recorded at $5.50 at Ultimate Wine & Spirits on 18 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $5.00 to $11.00 across 5 recorded prices since 17 Oct 2026. The most recent is $11.00, 64% above the average of $6.70 we have recorded.
Show all 5 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | My Wine Connection | $11.00 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | GetWines | $5.50 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | ENJOY Wine & Spirits | $6.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | All Star Wine & Spirits | $5.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | 333 Wines & Spirits | $5.99 |
More from Glen Ellen
-
Glen Ellen Reserve Chardonnay
16 stores
from$6.99 -
from$5.00
-
Glen Ellen Pinot Grigio Reserva
10 stores
from$5.00 -
Glen Ellen Chardonnay
6 stores
from$7.99 -
Glen Ellen Pinot Grigio
4 stores
from$5.00 -
Glen Ellen Cabernet Sauvignon
4 stores
from$5.25 -
Glen Ellen Merlot
4 stores
from$5.50 -
Glen Ellen Cabernet
1 store
from$4.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Belle Glos Clark & Telephone Pinot Noir
Red · 105 stores · 96 pts
from$29.9923% below typical -
Calera Central Coast Pinot Noir
Red · 77 stores · 93 pts
from$19.9526% below typical -
Brewer Clifton Sta. Rita Hills Pinot Noir
Red · 76 stores · 95 pts
from$29.9121% below typical -
Smith & Hook Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 73 stores · 96 pts
from$14.99 -
L'Aventure Optimus
Red · 73 stores · 96 pts
from$55.6220% below typical -
Melville Pinot Noir Santa Rita Hills Estate
Red · 60 stores · 96 pts
from$29.5930% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Glen Ellen Reserve Merlot cost?
Prices start at $9.99 for a 1.5L bottle for the non-vintage Glen Ellen Reserve Merlot. Other vintages in stock: the 2022 from $10.99 for a 1.5L bottle and the 2011 from $10.99 for a 1.5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Glen Ellen Reserve Merlot?
The lowest price we're tracking is $9.99 for a 1.5L bottle for the non-vintage Glen Ellen Reserve Merlot at All Star Wine & Spirits.
Where can I buy Glen Ellen Reserve Merlot?
Glen Ellen Reserve Merlot is available as single bottles from 7 retailers we track, including All Star Wine & Spirits, WineTransit and Ultimate Wine & Spirits.
Is $9.99 a good price for the non-vintage Glen Ellen Reserve Merlot?
At $9.99, the non-vintage Glen Ellen Reserve Merlot (1.5L) is about the typical $11.97 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Glen Ellen Reserve Merlot gone up or down?
Across the 5 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Glen Ellen Reserve Merlot has ranged from $5.00 to $11.00. The most recent is $11.00, 64% above the $6.70 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Glen Ellen Reserve Merlot?
$5.00, seen at All Star Wine & Spirits on 17 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 5 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.