Gulp / Hablo Fresco Chillable Red
Red · Spain › Castilla-La Mancha · by Gulp / Hablo
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
11 offers at 11 stores
-
2025 1L
Retail
$14.99$11.24 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L
Retail
$14.99$11.24 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L
Retail · Ships to 13 states
$15.99$11.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L20% below typical
Retail
$15.99$11.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L15% below typical
Retail · Ships to 5 states
$16.99$12.74 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L
Retail
$17.99$13.49 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L
Pre-arrival
$19.99$14.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L18% above typical
Retail · Pickup only
$19.99$14.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L18% above typical
Retail · Ships to 15 states
$20.00$15.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 250ml
Case of 4
$5.75$17.24 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750mlBottles Fine WineBest price
Retail
$17.99Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2025
First recorded at $11.24 at The Cellar d'Or on 8 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2024
Tracked from $11.24 to $14.99 across 4 recorded prices since 28 Sept 2026. The most recent is $13.49, 4% above the average of $12.93 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Metro Wine & Spirits | $13.49 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | The Wine Hut NYC | $11.99 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Broadway Spirits | $14.99 |
| 28 Sept 2026 | Suburban Wines & Spirits | $11.24 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $11.47 to $17.99 across 8 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $11.99, 16% below the average of $14.27 we have recorded.
Show all 8 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Delancey Wine & Spirits | $11.99 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | The Wine & Cheese Place | $17.25 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Surdyk's | $12.74 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | Surdyk's | $11.47 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Surdyk's | $12.74 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | DrinkPLG | $15.00 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Bottles Fine Wine | $17.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Big Tree Bottles | $14.99 |
More from Gulp / Hablo
-
Gulp / Hablo Orange
48 stores
from$17.29 -
Gulp / Hablo Verdejo
29 stores
from$11.99 -
Gulp / Hablo Garnacha
28 stores
from$16.99 -
Gulp / Hablo Vamos Red
12 stores
from$25.99 -
from$11.99
-
Gulp / Hablo Fresco
7 stores
from$13.99 -
Gulp / Hablo Rosé
6 stores
from$15.00 -
Gulp / Hablo White Wine
5 stores
from$14.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Comando G Las Iruelas
Red · 24 stores · 98 pts
from$133.88 -
Envinate Albahra
Red · 23 stores · 94 pts
from$17.3721% below typical -
Bodegas Ponce Clos Lojen
Red · 14 stores
from$12.33 -
Comando G Mentrida Umbrias
Red · 12 stores · 97 pts
from$218.00 -
Finca Sandoval
Red · 12 stores · 96 pts
from$37.07 -
Protocolo Castilla Tempranillo Tinto
Red · 12 stores · 90 pts
from$6.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Gulp / Hablo Fresco Chillable Red cost?
Prices start at $14.99 for a 1L bottle for the 2025 Gulp / Hablo Fresco Chillable Red. Other vintages in stock: the 2024 from $14.99 for a 1L bottle and the non-vintage from $17.99.
What is the cheapest price for Gulp / Hablo Fresco Chillable Red?
The lowest price we're tracking is $17.99 for the non-vintage Gulp / Hablo Fresco Chillable Red at Bottles Fine Wine.
Where can I buy Gulp / Hablo Fresco Chillable Red?
Gulp / Hablo Fresco Chillable Red is available as single bottles from 9 retailers we track, including The Cellar d'Or, Suburban Wines & Spirits and The Wine Hut NYC.
Has the price of the non-vintage Gulp / Hablo Fresco Chillable Red gone up or down?
Across the 8 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Gulp / Hablo Fresco Chillable Red has ranged from $11.47 to $17.99. The most recent is $11.99, 16% below the $14.27 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Gulp / Hablo Fresco Chillable Red?
$11.47, seen at Surdyk's on 21 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 8 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Gulp / Hablo Fresco Chillable Red?
We're tracking these sizes: 1L, 250ml and 750ml.