Gulp / Hablo Garnacha
Red · Spain · Grenache · by Gulp / Hablo
Prices checked daily · last price change 22 Oct 2026
31 offers at 30 stores
-
2024 1L30% below typical
Retail
$11.97$8.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 1L22% below typical
Retail · Ships to 10 states
$11.99$8.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L24% below typical
Retail
$12.99$9.74 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail
$12.99$9.74 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$12.99$9.74 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 1L10% below typical$13.99$10.49 / 750mlGo to store
-
2025 1LTypical price
Retail
$14.94$11.21 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L12% below typical
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$14.99$11.24 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L12% below typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$14.99$11.24 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L12% below typical
Retail
$14.99$11.24 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 1L11% above typical
Retail
$16.00$12.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail
$16.50$12.38 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 1L17% above typical
Retail · Pickup only
$16.99$12.74 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L6% above typical
Retail · Pickup only
$16.99$12.74 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L6% above typical
Retail
$16.99$12.74 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L6% above typical
Retail
$16.99$12.74 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 1L
Retail
$16.99$12.74 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail · Ships to 3 states
$16.99$12.74 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail · Ships to 5 states
$16.99$12.74 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail
$16.99$12.74 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 750mlRye Brook Wine & Spirit ShopBest price
Retail
$12.98Go to store -
NV 1L$17.99$13.49 / 750mlGo to store
-
NV 1L
Retail
$17.99$13.49 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L19% above typical
Retail
$18.99$14.24 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L19% above typical
Retail
$18.99$14.24 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail · Ships to 15 states
$19.00$14.25 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail
$19.99$14.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml
Retail
$16.99Go to store -
2022 1L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$23.99$17.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L69% above typical
Retail
$26.99$20.24 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 750ml
Retail
$25.00Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $11.97, the 2024 Gulp / Hablo Garnacha (1L) is about the typical $16.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2025
Tracked from $8.99 to $25.00 across 10 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $12.74, about the average of $12.57 we have recorded.
Show all 10 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Pogo's | $12.74 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Pogo's | $11.99 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits | $10.49 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Vino Fine Wine & Spirits | $12.00 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $11.21 |
| 8 Oct 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $11.60 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Primal Wine | $25.00 |
| 12 Sept 2026 | Wine Library | $8.99 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $10.46 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $11.21 |
2024
Tracked from $8.98 to $20.24 across 11 recorded prices since 28 May 2026. The most recent is $12.74, about the average of $12.67 we have recorded.
Show all 11 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Plum Market | $12.74 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Wines ToGo | $14.24 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineMadeEasy (Premier Group) | $9.74 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Gramercy Wine & Spirits | $14.24 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | My Wine Connection | $20.24 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Moorestown Buy-Rite | $11.24 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Metro Wine & Spirits | $12.74 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Slope Cellars | $11.24 |
| 15 Jul 2026 | Pogo's | $12.74 |
| 28 May 2026 | PJ Wine | $8.98 |
| 28 May 2026 | Bottle Barn | $11.24 |
2022
Tracked from $12.74 to $17.99 across 3 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $12.98, 11% below the average of $14.57 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Rye Brook Wine & Spirit Shop | $12.98 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Yiannis Wine Shop | $17.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Artale & Co | $12.74 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $9.74 to $16.99 across 13 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $13.49, 5% above the average of $12.88 we have recorded.
Show all 13 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | W & J Wine | $13.49 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Delancey Wine & Spirits | $12.38 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | The Wine & Cheese Place | $12.74 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Brookland Fine Wine & Spirits | $13.49 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sherry's Wine & Spirits | $14.99 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Surdyk's | $12.74 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | Surdyk's | $11.47 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Surdyk's | $12.74 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Stirling Fine Wines | $9.74 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | The Liquor Store.com | $9.74 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Hop City Beer & Wine | $16.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Elma Wine & Liquor | $12.74 |
More from Gulp / Hablo
-
Gulp / Hablo Orange
47 stores
from$17.29 -
Gulp / Hablo Verdejo
32 stores
from$11.99 -
from$11.99
-
Gulp / Hablo Fresco Chillable Red
12 stores
from$17.99 -
Gulp / Hablo Vamos Red
11 stores
from$10.49 -
Gulp / Hablo Fresco
8 stores
from$13.99 -
Gulp / Hablo Rosé
7 stores
from$15.00 -
Gulp / Hablo Organic Orange Wine
7 stores
from$15.74
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Chateau Beaucastel Châteauneuf-du-Pape
Red · 192 stores · 100 pts
from$61.2032% below typical -
Orin Swift Abstract
Red · 156 stores · 96 pts
from$26.9625% below typical -
E. Guigal Côtes du Rhône Rouge
Red · 138 stores · 93 pts
from$11.15 -
La Rioja Alta Viña Ardanza Reserva
Red · 134 stores · 97 pts
from$27.9731% below typical -
Orin Swift Machete
Red · 129 stores · 96 pts
from$26.9846% below typical -
Chateau Beaucastel Châteauneuf-du-Pape Hommage à Jacques Perrin
Red · 117 stores · 100 pts
from$250.0035% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Gulp / Hablo Garnacha cost?
Prices start at $11.97 for a 1L bottle for the 2024 Gulp / Hablo Garnacha. Other vintages in stock: the 2022 from $12.98, the non-vintage from $16.99 and the 2025 from $25.00.
What is the cheapest price for Gulp / Hablo Garnacha?
The lowest price we're tracking is $12.98 for the 2022 Gulp / Hablo Garnacha at Rye Brook Wine & Spirit Shop.
Where can I buy Gulp / Hablo Garnacha?
Gulp / Hablo Garnacha is available as single bottles from 30 retailers we track, including PJ Wine, Wine Library and WineMadeEasy (Premier Group).
Is $11.97 a good price for the 2024 Gulp / Hablo Garnacha?
At $11.97, the 2024 Gulp / Hablo Garnacha (1L) is about the typical $16.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the 2022 Gulp / Hablo Garnacha gone up or down?
Across the 3 prices we have recorded for the 2022, Gulp / Hablo Garnacha has ranged from $12.74 to $17.99. The most recent is $12.98, 11% below the $14.57 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2022 Gulp / Hablo Garnacha?
$12.74, seen at Artale & Co on 9 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 3 prices we have recorded for the 2022.
What bottle sizes are available for Gulp / Hablo Garnacha?
We're tracking these sizes: 1L and 750ml.