Heinz Eifel Beerenauslese
Dessert · Germany › Rheinhessen · Sylvaner · by Heinz Eifel
Prices checked daily · last price change 17 Oct 2026
6 offers at 6 stores
-
2025 375mlfinding.wineBest price
Retail
$19.90$39.80 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml13% below typical
Retail
$19.99$39.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml13% below typical
Retail
$19.99$39.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml7% above typical
Retail
$22.99$45.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml7% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$22.99$45.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml30% above typical
Retail
$28.00$56.00 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $19.99, the non-vintage Heinz Eifel Beerenauslese (375ml) is about 13% below the typical $22.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2025
First recorded at $39.80 at finding.wine on 9 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $39.98 to $56.00 across 5 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $56.00, 23% above the average of $45.58 we have recorded.
Show all 5 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Solano Cellars | $56.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | The Liquor Barn | $39.98 |
| 28 Sept 2026 | NapaCabs | $45.98 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | The Wine to Buy | $39.98 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Shop Wine Direct | $45.98 |
More from Heinz Eifel
-
Heinz Eifel Riesling Kabinett
13 stores · 89 pts
from$11.99 -
Heinz Eifel Riesling Spätlese
13 stores · 88 pts
from$13.20 -
Heinz Eifel Riesling Auslese
11 stores · 89 pts
from$14.99 -
Heinz Eifel Shine Gewurztraminer
8 stores · 86 pts
from$12.99 -
Heinz Eifel Eiswein
8 stores
from$39.99 -
Heinz Eifel Riesling Shine
5 stores
from$11.99 -
from$13.87
-
Heinz Eifel Riesling Shine Qba
2 stores
from$13.97
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Keller Dalsheimer Hubacker Riesling Auslese 3***
Dessert · 10 stores · 95 pts
from$82.86 -
Keller Dalsheimer Hubacker Riesling TBA
Dessert · 9 stores · 97 pts
from$501.42 -
Schafer-Frohlich Bockenauer Felseneck Riesling Spatlese
Dessert · 9 stores · 96 pts
from$23.40 -
Strub Niersteiner Paterberg Riesling Spatlese
Dessert · 9 stores
from$21.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Heinz Eifel Beerenauslese cost?
Prices start at $19.90 for a 375ml bottle for the 2025 Heinz Eifel Beerenauslese. Other vintages in stock: the non-vintage from $19.99 for a 375ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Heinz Eifel Beerenauslese?
The lowest price we're tracking is $19.90 for a 375ml bottle for the 2025 Heinz Eifel Beerenauslese at finding.wine.
Where can I buy Heinz Eifel Beerenauslese?
Heinz Eifel Beerenauslese is available as single bottles from 6 retailers we track, including finding.wine, The Wine to Buy and The Liquor Barn.
Is $19.99 a good price for the non-vintage Heinz Eifel Beerenauslese?
At $19.99, the non-vintage Heinz Eifel Beerenauslese (375ml) is about 13% below the typical $22.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of the non-vintage Heinz Eifel Beerenauslese gone up or down?
Across the 5 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Heinz Eifel Beerenauslese has ranged from $39.98 to $56.00. The most recent is $56.00, 23% above the $45.58 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Heinz Eifel Beerenauslese?
$39.98, seen at The Wine to Buy on 10 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 5 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.