Heinz Eifel Eiswein
Dessert · Germany › Rheinhessen · Riesling, Sylvaner · by Heinz Eifel
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
8 offers at 8 stores
-
NV 750ml
Retail · Pickup only
$39.99Go to store -
2021 375mlfinding.wineBest price
Retail
$34.10$68.20 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml
Retail
$37.99$75.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml
Retail
$39.99$79.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2020 375ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$42.97$85.94 / 750mlGo to store -
2020 375ml
Retail
$43.99$87.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2020 375ml
Pre-arrival
$44.51$89.02 / 750mlGo to store -
2020 375ml
Retail
$45.00$90.00 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2021
First recorded at $68.20 at finding.wine on 9 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2020
Tracked from $85.94 to $90.00 across 4 recorded prices since 28 May 2026. The most recent is $87.98, about the average of $88.24 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Sussex Wine & Spirits | $87.98 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Solano Cellars | $90.00 |
| 14 Sept 2026 | Wine Chateau | $85.94 |
| 28 May 2026 | 67 Wine | $89.02 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $39.99 to $79.98 across 3 recorded prices since 18 Oct 2026. The most recent is $39.99, 39% below the average of $65.32 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | ABC Fine Wine & Spirits | $39.99 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Star Liquor | $75.98 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Ultimate Wine & Spirits | $79.98 |
More from Heinz Eifel
-
Heinz Eifel Riesling Kabinett
14 stores · 89 pts
from$11.99 -
Heinz Eifel Riesling Spätlese
12 stores · 88 pts
from$13.20 -
Heinz Eifel Riesling Auslese
11 stores · 89 pts
from$14.99 -
Heinz Eifel Shine Gewurztraminer
8 stores · 86 pts
from$12.99 -
Heinz Eifel Beerenauslese
6 stores
from$39.80 -
Heinz Eifel Riesling Shine
5 stores
from$11.99 -
Heinz Eifel Riesling Shine Qba
4 stores
from$13.06 -
from$14.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Keller Dalsheimer Hubacker Riesling Auslese 3***
Dessert · 10 stores · 95 pts
from$82.86 -
Keller Dalsheimer Hubacker Riesling TBA
Dessert · 9 stores · 97 pts
from$501.42 -
Schafer-Frohlich Bockenauer Felseneck Riesling Spatlese
Dessert · 9 stores · 96 pts
from$23.40 -
Strub Niersteiner Paterberg Riesling Spatlese
Dessert · 9 stores
from$21.99 -
Inniskillin Riesling Icewine
Dessert · 55 stores · 100 pts
from$106.9721% below typical -
Fritz Haag Brauneberger Juffer Sonnenuhr Riesling Spätlese
Dessert · 41 stores · 95 pts
from$23.40
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Heinz Eifel Eiswein cost?
Prices start at $34.10 for a 375ml bottle for the 2021 Heinz Eifel Eiswein. Other vintages in stock: the non-vintage from $39.99 and the 2020 from $42.97 for a 375ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Heinz Eifel Eiswein?
The lowest price we're tracking is $34.10 for a 375ml bottle for the 2021 Heinz Eifel Eiswein at finding.wine.
Where can I buy Heinz Eifel Eiswein?
Heinz Eifel Eiswein is available as single bottles from 7 retailers we track, including ABC Fine Wine & Spirits, finding.wine and Star Liquor.
Has the price of the 2020 Heinz Eifel Eiswein gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2020, Heinz Eifel Eiswein has ranged from $85.94 to $90.00. The most recent is $87.98, about the $88.24 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2020 Heinz Eifel Eiswein?
$85.94, seen at Wine Chateau on 14 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2020.
What bottle sizes are available for Heinz Eifel Eiswein?
We're tracking these sizes: 750ml and 375ml.