H.u.M. Hofer Gruner Veltliner
White · Austria · Grüner Veltliner · by H.u.M. Hofer
Prices checked daily · last price change 22 Oct 2026
2 offers at 2 stores
-
2017 1LWestgate Wine StoreBest price
Retail
$16.99$12.74 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail
$19.99$14.99 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2017
First recorded at $12.74 at Westgate Wine Store on 22 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
First recorded at $14.99 at The Liquor Store.com on 9 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from H.u.M. Hofer
-
H.u.M. Hofer Zweigelt
4 stores
from$11.99 -
H.u.M. Hofer Grüner Veltliner
2 stores
from$13.49 -
H.u.M. Hofer St. Laurent
2 stores
from$21.99 -
from$24.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Kendall Jackson Vintner's Reserve Pinot Gris
White · 44 stores
from$11.09 -
Loimer Lois Grüner Veltliner
White · 38 stores · 100 pts
from$14.99 -
Berger Grüner Veltliner
White · 38 stores · 92 pts
from$14.99 -
Grooner Grüner Veltliner
White · 27 stores
from$10.99 -
Prager Grüner Veltliner Smaragd Wachstum Bodenstein
White · 26 stores · 98 pts
from$52.6828% below typical -
Stadt Krems Gruner Veltliner Ried Wachtberg 1OTW
White · 25 stores · 92 pts
from$16.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does H.u.M. Hofer Gruner Veltliner cost?
Prices start at $16.99 for a 1L bottle for the 2017 H.u.M. Hofer Gruner Veltliner. Other vintages in stock: the non-vintage from $19.99 for a 1L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for H.u.M. Hofer Gruner Veltliner?
The lowest price we're tracking is $16.99 for a 1L bottle for the 2017 H.u.M. Hofer Gruner Veltliner at Westgate Wine Store.
Where can I buy H.u.M. Hofer Gruner Veltliner?
H.u.M. Hofer Gruner Veltliner is available as single bottles from 2 retailers we track, including Westgate Wine Store and The Liquor Store.com.