H.u.M. Hofer Zweigelt
Red · Austria › Niederösterreich › Weinviertel · Zweigelt · by H.u.M. Hofer
Prices checked daily · last price change 8 Oct 2026
4 offers at 4 stores
-
2022 1LThe Cellar d'OrBest price
Retail
$15.99$11.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2020 1L
Retail
$16.99$12.74 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 1L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$18.97$14.23 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 1L
Retail
$22.00$16.50 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2022
Tracked from $11.99 to $14.23 across 2 recorded prices since 4 Jul 2026. The most recent is $11.99, 9% below the average of $13.11 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2026 | The Cellar d'Or | $11.99 |
| 4 Jul 2026 | Wine Chateau | $14.23 |
2021
First recorded at $16.50 at Wine Dispensary on 8 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2020
First recorded at $12.74 at Toast Wines by Taste on 9 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from H.u.M. Hofer
-
H.u.M. Hofer Gruner Veltliner
2 stores
from$12.74 -
H.u.M. Hofer Grüner Veltliner
2 stores
from$13.49 -
H.u.M. Hofer St. Laurent
2 stores
from$21.99 -
from$24.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Hofer Zweigelt
Red · 4 stores
from$21.99 -
Weingut Setzer Weinviertel Zweigelt
Red · 4 stores
from$25.99 -
Schödl Noir Noire Noir In Natura
Red · 2 stores
from$45.99 -
Meinklang Burgenland Red
Red · 15 stores
from$16.98 -
Paul Achs Zweigelt
Red · 13 stores · 91 pts
from$19.53 -
Vorspannhof Mayr Zweigelt
Red · 11 stores
from$20.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does H.u.M. Hofer Zweigelt cost?
Prices start at $15.99 for a 1L bottle for the 2022 H.u.M. Hofer Zweigelt. Other vintages in stock: the 2020 from $16.99 for a 1L bottle and the 2021 from $22.00 for a 1L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for H.u.M. Hofer Zweigelt?
The lowest price we're tracking is $15.99 for a 1L bottle for the 2022 H.u.M. Hofer Zweigelt at The Cellar d'Or.
Where can I buy H.u.M. Hofer Zweigelt?
H.u.M. Hofer Zweigelt is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including The Cellar d'Or, Toast Wines by Taste and Wine Chateau.
Has the price of the 2022 H.u.M. Hofer Zweigelt gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2022, H.u.M. Hofer Zweigelt has ranged from $11.99 to $14.23. The most recent is $11.99, 9% below the $13.11 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2022 H.u.M. Hofer Zweigelt?
$11.99, seen at The Cellar d'Or on 8 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2022.