Jorge Ordonez N°1 Selección Especial
Other · Spain · by Jorge Ordonez
Prices checked daily · last price change 12 Oct 2026
4 offers at 4 stores
-
2024 375mlB-21Best price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$17.98$35.96 / 750mlGo to store -
2022 375ml
Retail
$19.99$39.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml
Retail · Ships to 10 states
$22.99$45.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 375ml
Case of 12Ships to 28 states
$24.00$48.00 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2024
Tracked from $35.96 to $48.00 across 2 recorded prices since 21 Aug 2026. The most recent is $35.96, 14% below the average of $41.98 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 2026 | B-21 | $35.96 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $48.00 |
2022
First recorded at $39.98 at Toast Wines by Taste on 9 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
First recorded at $45.98 at BevMo! on 8 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Jorge Ordonez
-
Jorge Ordonez No 4 Esencia
7 stores · 95 pts
from$144.95 -
Jorge Ordonez Botani Garnacha
6 stores · 93 pts
from$19.97 -
Jorge Ordonez Botani Old Vines Moscatel
5 stores · 93 pts
from$13.98 -
Jorge Ordonez Old Vines No 3
5 stores
from$74.99 -
Jorge Ordonez Malaga Number 1 Seleccion Especial
4 stores · 94 pts
from$37.94 -
Jorge Ordonez Victoria No 2
4 stores
from$49.88 -
Jorge Ordonez Malaga 2 Victoria
4 stores
from$49.98 -
Jorge Ordonez Malaga Moscatel N 2 Victoria
3 stores · 94 pts
from$31.64
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Jorge Ordonez N°1 Selección Especial cost?
Prices start at $17.98 for a 375ml bottle for the 2024 Jorge Ordonez N°1 Selección Especial. Other vintages in stock: the 2022 from $19.99 for a 375ml bottle and the non-vintage from $22.99 for a 375ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Jorge Ordonez N°1 Selección Especial?
The lowest price we're tracking is $17.98 for a 375ml bottle for the 2024 Jorge Ordonez N°1 Selección Especial at B-21.
Where can I buy Jorge Ordonez N°1 Selección Especial?
Jorge Ordonez N°1 Selección Especial is available as single bottles from 3 retailers we track, including B-21, Toast Wines by Taste and BevMo!.
Has the price of the 2024 Jorge Ordonez N°1 Selección Especial gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2024, Jorge Ordonez N°1 Selección Especial has ranged from $35.96 to $48.00. The most recent is $35.96, 14% below the $41.98 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2024 Jorge Ordonez N°1 Selección Especial?
$35.96, seen at B-21 on 12 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the 2024.