Julian Haart 1,000L
White · Germany › Mosel · Riesling · by Julian Haart
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
15 offers at 14 stores
-
2024 1L
Retail · Pickup only
$27.99$20.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L
Retail
$29.00$21.75 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 1L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$35.00$26.25 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 750ml18% below typicalUnion Square WinesBest price
Retail · Ships to 30 states
$26.99Go to store -
2025 750ml13% below typical
Retail
$27.99Go to store -
2024 750ml12% below typical
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$28.99Go to store -
2024 750ml12% below typical
Retail
$28.99Go to store -
2025 750ml9% below typical
Retail
$29.00Go to store -
2025 750ml6% below typical
Retail · Ships to 36 states
$29.99Go to store -
NV 750ml
Retail
$29.99Go to store -
2025 750ml7% above typical
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$31.99Go to store -
2025 750ml20% above typical
Retail
$35.99Go to store -
2024 750ml28% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$37.00Go to store -
2024 750ml31% above typical
Retail · Ships to 30 states
$37.99Go to store -
2025 750ml30% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$39.00Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $26.99, the 2024 Julian Haart 1,000L is about 18% below the typical $33.00 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2025
Tracked from $27.99 to $39.00 across 6 recorded prices since 3 Sept 2026. The most recent is $35.99, 11% above the average of $32.33 we have recorded.
Show all 6 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | My Wine Connection | $35.99 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Manhattan Wine Company | $27.99 |
| 6 Oct 2026 | My Store | $29.99 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Verve Wine SF | $39.00 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | The Falls Wine Room | $29.00 |
| 3 Sept 2026 | Bottle Barn | $31.99 |
2024
Tracked from $20.99 to $39.99 across 8 recorded prices since 24 Jun 2026. The most recent is $28.99, 4% below the average of $30.34 we have recorded.
Show all 8 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Plum Market | $28.99 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Union Square Wines | $26.99 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Verve Wine SF | $37.00 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | The Village Wine Merchant | $20.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Flatiron Wines SF | $37.99 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | K&L Wine Merchants | $28.99 |
| 11 Jul 2026 | K&L Wine Merchants | $39.99 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | Mr. D Wine Merchant | $21.75 |
2023
First recorded at $26.25 at Medium Plus on 20 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
First recorded at $29.99 at Gordon's Fine Wines on 9 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Julian Haart
-
Julian Haart Wintricher Ohligsberg Riesling Mosel
14 stores · 97 pts
from$192.00 -
Julian Haart Riesling JJ Kabinett
14 stores
from$25.00 -
Julian Haart Riesling Rote Erden
11 stores
from$50.00 -
Julian Haart HaartRiesling Mosel
9 stores
from$16.69 -
Julian Haart Riesling
8 stores
from$26.99 -
Julian Haart Piesporter Goldtropfchen Riesling Kabinett
6 stores · 98 pts
from$80.00 -
Julian Haart Riesling Piesporter
6 stores
from$33.05 -
Julian Haart Riesling 'Moselle'
4 stores
from$29.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Joh. Jos. Prum Wehlener Sonnenuhr Riesling Spätlese
White · 91 stores · 100 pts
from$40.12 -
RELAX Riesling
White · 79 stores · 90 pts
from$7.99 -
Clean Slate Riesling
White · 77 stores · 90 pts
from$7.99 -
Dr. Loosen Dr. L Riesling
White · 74 stores · 100 pts
from$9.97 -
Joh. Jos. Prum Graacher Himmelreich Riesling Spätlese
White · 69 stores · 96 pts
from$40.8027% below typical -
Egon Muller Scharzhofberger Riesling Kabinett
White · 62 stores · 96 pts
from$95.6344% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Julian Haart 1,000L cost?
Prices start at $26.99 for the 2024 Julian Haart 1,000L. Other vintages in stock: the 2025 from $27.99, the non-vintage from $29.99 and the 2023 from $35.00 for a 1L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Julian Haart 1,000L?
The lowest price we're tracking is $26.99 for the 2024 Julian Haart 1,000L at Union Square Wines.
Where can I buy Julian Haart 1,000L?
Julian Haart 1,000L is available as single bottles from 14 retailers we track, including The Village Wine Merchant, Mr. D Wine Merchant and Medium Plus.
Is $26.99 a good price for the 2024 Julian Haart 1,000L?
At $26.99, the 2024 Julian Haart 1,000L is about 18% below the typical $33.00 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of the 2024 Julian Haart 1,000L gone up or down?
Across the 8 prices we have recorded for the 2024, Julian Haart 1,000L has ranged from $20.99 to $39.99. The most recent is $28.99, 4% below the $30.34 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2024 Julian Haart 1,000L?
$20.99, seen at The Village Wine Merchant on 9 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 8 prices we have recorded for the 2024.
What bottle sizes are available for Julian Haart 1,000L?
We're tracking these sizes: 1L and 750ml.