Julian Haart Riesling
by Julian Haart
White · Germany › Mosel · Riesling
from $20.99 · 20 listings across 17 retailers
Prices across 17 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2025
avg $29.00 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Flatiron WinesπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $26.99 | −7% | View |
| Bassin'sπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 31 states | Retail | 750ml | $26.99 | −7% | View |
| The Falls Wine RoomπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $29.00 | par | View |
| Bottle BarnπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $31.99 | +10% | View |
| Verve Wine SFπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $39.00 | +34% | View |
|
2024
avg $32.67 / 750ml
|
|||||
| The Village Wine MerchantπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 1L | $27.99$20.99 / 750ml | −36% | View |
| Mr. D Wine MerchantπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 1L | $29.00$21.75 / 750ml | −33% | View |
| Albatross WinesπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $28.00 | −14% | View |
| HART & CRUπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 1L | $38.00$28.50 / 750ml | −13% | View |
| K&L Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 1 state | Retail | 750ml | $28.99 | −11% | View |
| VinoNuevaπΊπΈ United States · Ships to 15 states | Retail | 750ml | $30.00 | −8% | View |
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $35.33 | +8% | View |
| Verve Wine SFπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $37.00 | +13% | View |
| Flatiron Wines SFπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $37.99 | +16% | View |
|
2022
|
|||||
| Wine EmpireπΊπΈ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $31.67 | View | |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 12 | 750ml | $37.00 | View | |
|
2021
|
|||||
| HART & CRUπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 1L | $38.00$28.50 / 750ml | View | |
|
NV
|
|||||
| My StoreπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 1L | $29.99$22.49 / 750ml | View | |
| Post Wine & SpiritsπΊπΈ United States | Retail | 750ml | $29.99 | View | |
| Gordon's Fine WinesπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $29.99 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $28.00, the 2024 Julian Haart Riesling is about 14% below the typical $32.67 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2025
Tracked from $26.99 to $39.00 across 5 recorded prices since 3 Jun 2026. The most recent is $39.00, 27% above the average of $30.79 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2026 | Verve Wine SF | $39.00 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | The Falls Wine Room | $29.00 |
| 3 Sept 2026 | Bottle Barn | $31.99 |
| 1 Sept 2026 | Bassin's | $26.99 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | Flatiron Wines | $26.99 |
2024
Tracked from $27.99 to $39.99 across 10 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $37.00, 11% above the average of $33.23 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2026 | Verve Wine SF | $37.00 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $35.33 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | The Village Wine Merchant | $27.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Flatiron Wines SF | $37.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Albatross Wines | $28.00 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | HART & CRU | $38.00 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | K&L Wine Merchants | $28.99 |
| 11 Jul 2026 | K&L Wine Merchants | $39.99 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | Mr. D Wine Merchant | $29.00 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | VinoNueva | $30.00 |
2022
Tracked from $31.67 to $38.00 across 12 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $31.67, 12% below the average of $35.87 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $31.67 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $31.83 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $31.92 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $37.00 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $38.00 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $37.00 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $38.00 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $37.00 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $38.00 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $37.00 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $36.00 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $37.00 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $29.99 to $29.99 across 3 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $29.99, about the average of $29.99 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2026 | Gordon's Fine Wines | $29.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Post Wine & Spirits | $29.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | My Store | $29.99 |
More from Julian Haart
Frequently asked questions
How much does Julian Haart Riesling cost?
Across the 17 retailers we track, Julian Haart Riesling ranges from $20.99 to $39.00.
What is the cheapest price for Julian Haart Riesling?
The lowest price we're tracking is $27.99 at The Village Wine Merchant.
Where can I buy Julian Haart Riesling?
Julian Haart Riesling is available from 17 retailers we track, including The Village Wine Merchant, Mr. D Wine Merchant and My Store.
Is $28.00 a good price for Julian Haart Riesling?
At $28.00, the 2024 Julian Haart Riesling is about 14% below the typical $32.67 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Julian Haart Riesling gone up or down?
Across the 12 prices we have recorded for the 2022, Julian Haart Riesling has ranged from $31.67 to $38.00. The most recent is $31.67, 12% below the $35.87 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Julian Haart Riesling?
$31.67, seen at Wine Empire on 26 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 12 prices we have recorded for the 2022.
What bottle sizes are available for Julian Haart Riesling?
We're tracking these sizes: 1L and 750ml.