2021 Lamoreaux Landing Vidal Ice
Dessert · United States › New York › Finger Lakes · Vidal Blanc · by Lamoreaux Landing
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
4 offers at 4 stores
-
2021 375ml7% below typicalAll Star Wine & SpiritsBest price
Retail
$24.99$49.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 375ml4% below typical
Retail
$25.99$51.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 375ml4% above typical
Retail
$26.99$53.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 375ml4% above typical
Retail
$26.99$53.98 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $24.99, the 2021 Lamoreaux Landing Vidal Ice (375ml) is about the typical $26.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2021
Tracked from $49.98 to $53.98 across 4 recorded prices since 17 Oct 2026. The most recent is $53.98, 3% above the average of $52.48 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineTransit | $53.98 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineMadeEasy (Premier Group) | $53.98 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Moorestown Buy-Rite | $51.98 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | All Star Wine & Spirits | $49.98 |
More from Lamoreaux Landing
-
Lamoreaux Landing Semi-Dry Riesling
9 stores · 90 pts
from$10.99 -
Lamoreaux Landing Dry Rosé
9 stores · 90 pts
from$12.99 -
from$11.99
-
Lamoreaux Landing Riesling Ice Wine
7 stores · 94 pts
from$47.98 -
Lamoreaux Landing T23 Cabernet Franc
7 stores · 92 pts
from$14.99 -
Lamoreaux Landing Chardonnay
6 stores · 91 pts
from$11.56 -
Lamoreaux Landing Gewürztraminer
6 stores
from$13.99 -
Lamoreaux Landing Pinot Noir
5 stores · 90 pts
from$17.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Wagner Vidal Blanc Ice Wine
Dessert · 11 stores
from$49.98 -
Boundary Breaks Riesling Ice Wine
Dessert · 8 stores
from$69.00 -
Inniskillin Vidal Sparkling Icewine
Dessert · 19 stores · 95 pts
from$92.99 -
Tomasello Vidal Ice Wine
Dessert · 3 stores
from$27.96 -
Glenora Iced Vidal Blanc Block 4
Dessert · 3 stores
from$37.98 -
Peller Andrew Peller Signature Series Vidal Icewine
Dessert · 3 stores
from$49.46
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Lamoreaux Landing Vidal Ice cost?
Prices start at $24.99 for a 375ml bottle for the 2021 Lamoreaux Landing Vidal Ice.
What is the cheapest price for Lamoreaux Landing Vidal Ice?
The lowest price we're tracking is $24.99 for a 375ml bottle for the 2021 Lamoreaux Landing Vidal Ice at All Star Wine & Spirits.
Where can I buy Lamoreaux Landing Vidal Ice?
Lamoreaux Landing Vidal Ice is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including All Star Wine & Spirits, Moorestown Buy-Rite and WineMadeEasy (Premier Group).
Is $24.99 a good price for the 2021 Lamoreaux Landing Vidal Ice?
At $24.99, the 2021 Lamoreaux Landing Vidal Ice (375ml) is about the typical $26.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the 2021 Lamoreaux Landing Vidal Ice gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2021, Lamoreaux Landing Vidal Ice has ranged from $49.98 to $53.98. The most recent is $53.98, 3% above the $52.48 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2021 Lamoreaux Landing Vidal Ice?
$49.98, seen at All Star Wine & Spirits on 17 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2021.