Lucien Le Moine Morey-Saint-Denis Premier Cru Clos des Ormes
Red · France › Burgundy › Morey-Saint-Denis
last seen from $137.93 · 4 listings across 4 retailers
Prices across 4 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2014
avg $149.25 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Tribeca Wine MerchantsπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Out of stockCase of 6 | 750ml | $137.93 | −8% | View |
| Grand Cru DirectπΊπΈ United States | Out of stockCase of 6 | 750ml | $142.50 | −5% | View |
| SommPicksπΊπΈ United States | Out of stock | 750ml | $156.00 | +5% | View |
| The Wine CellarageπΊπΈ United States · Ships nationwide | Out of stockPre-arrival | 750ml | $158.00 | +6% | View |
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2014
Tracked from $134.84 to $159.00 across 67 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $137.93, 6% below the average of $146.60 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $137.93 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $158.00 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | SommPicks | $156.00 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $142.50 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $159.00 |
| 7 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $138.31 |
| 7 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $158.00 |
| 5 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $159.00 |
| 4 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $137.93 |
| 3 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $158.00 |
| 3 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $138.40 |
| 2 Sept 2026 | Tribeca Wine Merchants | $137.50 |
More from Lucien Le Moine
Frequently asked questions
How much does Lucien Le Moine Morey-Saint-Denis Premier Cru Clos des Ormes cost?
Lucien Le Moine Morey-Saint-Denis Premier Cru Clos des Ormes is currently out of stock at the retailers we track. Across the 4 retailers that have carried it, prices ranged from $137.93 to $158.00.
What is the cheapest price for Lucien Le Moine Morey-Saint-Denis Premier Cru Clos des Ormes?
Lucien Le Moine Morey-Saint-Denis Premier Cru Clos des Ormes is currently out of stock at the retailers we track. It was last available for about $137.93 at Tribeca Wine Merchants.
Where can I buy Lucien Le Moine Morey-Saint-Denis Premier Cru Clos des Ormes?
Lucien Le Moine Morey-Saint-Denis Premier Cru Clos des Ormes is currently out of stock at the 4 retailers where we have tracked it, including Tribeca Wine Merchants, Grand Cru Direct and SommPicks. Set a price alert and we'll notify you when it's back in stock.
Has the price of Lucien Le Moine Morey-Saint-Denis Premier Cru Clos des Ormes gone up or down?
Across the 67 prices we have recorded for the 2014, Lucien Le Moine Morey-Saint-Denis Premier Cru Clos des Ormes has ranged from $134.84 to $159.00. The most recent is $137.93, 6% below the $146.60 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Lucien Le Moine Morey-Saint-Denis Premier Cru Clos des Ormes?
$134.84, seen at Tribeca Wine Merchants on 24 June 2026. That is the cheapest of the 67 prices we have recorded for the 2014.