Marchand-Tawse Morey-Saint-Denis En La Rue de Vergy
Red · France › Burgundy › Cรดte de Nuits › Morey-Saint-Denis · Pinot Noir
from $54.95 · 5 listings across 5 retailers
Prices across 5 retailers
- Retail
- A single bottle, sold on its own at the price shown.
- Case only
- Sold only by the case. The price shown is per bottle, so the smallest order is that price times the case size.
- Pre-arrival
- Sold before the wine has physically landed. Delivery is often months away, and these never set the best price on this page.
| Retailer | Offer | Size | Price | vs avg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
2018
|
|||||
| Wine.com๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Retail | 750ml | $99.99 | View | |
|
2017
avg $120.00 / 750ml
|
|||||
| Grand Cru Direct๐บ๐ธ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $110.83 | −8% | View |
| Wine Empire๐บ๐ธ United States | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $120.00 | par | View |
| The Wine Cellarage๐บ๐ธ United States · Ships nationwide | Pre-arrivalCase of 6 | 750ml | $131.00 | +9% | View |
|
2010
|
|||||
| Woodland Hills Wine Company๐บ๐ธ United States | Retail | 750ml | $54.95 | View | |
Is this a good price?
At $110.83, the 2017 Marchand-Tawse Morey-Saint-Denis En La Rue de Vergy is about 8% below the typical $120.00 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own product.
2017
Tracked from $109.17 to $134.00 across 50 recorded prices since 23 Jun 2026. The most recent is $110.83, 9% below the average of $121.58 we have recorded.
| Date | Retailer | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $110.83 |
| 26 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $120.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $109.17 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $131.00 |
| 23 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $120.67 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Wine Empire | $121.00 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $132.00 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $110.83 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $133.00 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Grand Cru Direct | $111.67 |
| 7 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $134.00 |
| 7 Sept 2026 | The Wine Cellarage | $133.00 |
More from Marchand-Tawse
Frequently asked questions
How much does Marchand-Tawse Morey-Saint-Denis En La Rue de Vergy cost?
Across the 5 retailers we track, Marchand-Tawse Morey-Saint-Denis En La Rue de Vergy ranges from $54.95 to $99.99.
What is the cheapest price for Marchand-Tawse Morey-Saint-Denis En La Rue de Vergy?
The lowest price we're tracking is $54.95 at Woodland Hills Wine Company.
Where can I buy Marchand-Tawse Morey-Saint-Denis En La Rue de Vergy?
Marchand-Tawse Morey-Saint-Denis En La Rue de Vergy is available from 5 retailers we track, including Woodland Hills Wine Company, Wine.com and Grand Cru Direct.
Is $110.83 a good price for Marchand-Tawse Morey-Saint-Denis En La Rue de Vergy?
At $110.83, the 2017 Marchand-Tawse Morey-Saint-Denis En La Rue de Vergy is about 8% below the typical $120.00 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of Marchand-Tawse Morey-Saint-Denis En La Rue de Vergy gone up or down?
Across the 50 prices we have recorded for the 2017, Marchand-Tawse Morey-Saint-Denis En La Rue de Vergy has ranged from $109.17 to $134.00. The most recent is $110.83, 9% below the $121.58 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for Marchand-Tawse Morey-Saint-Denis En La Rue de Vergy?
$109.17, seen at Grand Cru Direct on 23 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 50 prices we have recorded for the 2017.