8 offers at 8 stores
-
NV 1LBottles Fine WineBest price
Retail
$14.99$11.24 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 1L13% below typical
Retail · Ships to 22 states
$19.99$14.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 1L13% below typical
Retail
$19.99$14.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail · Ships to 5 states
$19.99$14.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 1L15% above typical
Retail
$22.99$17.24 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 1L15% above typical
Retail
$23.00$17.25 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L
Retail
$24.00$18.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2021 750ml
Retail
$18.99Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $19.99, the 2025 Pullus Haložan Orange (1L) is about the typical $22.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2025
Tracked from $14.99 to $17.25 across 4 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $14.99, 7% below the average of $16.12 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Plum Market | $14.99 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Metro Wine & Spirits | $17.24 |
| 4 Oct 2026 | The Wine House | $14.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Hyde Park Fine Wines | $17.25 |
2024
First recorded at $18.00 at Solano Cellars on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2021
First recorded at $18.99 at Gold's Wine & Spirits on 23 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $11.24 to $14.99 across 4 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $14.99, 10% above the average of $13.68 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 2026 | Surdyk's | $14.99 |
| 21 Sept 2026 | Surdyk's | $13.49 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Surdyk's | $14.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Bottles Fine Wine | $11.24 |
More from Pullus
-
Pullus Pinot Grigio
10 stores
from$14.97 -
Pullus Haložan Red
7 stores
from$12.74 -
Pullus Sauvignon Blanc
5 stores
from$15.99 -
Pullus Pinot Noir
5 stores
from$16.99 -
Pullus Halozan White Wine
4 stores
from$15.96 -
Pullus Rosé
4 stores
from$15.97 -
Pullus Halozan White Cuvee
3 stores
from$19.00 -
Pullus Haložan White Blend
1 store
from$11.24
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Pullus Haložan Orange cost?
Prices start at $14.99 for a 1L bottle for the non-vintage Pullus Haložan Orange. Other vintages in stock: the 2021 from $18.99, the 2025 from $19.99 for a 1L bottle and the 2024 from $24.00 for a 1L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Pullus Haložan Orange?
The lowest price we're tracking is $18.99 for the 2021 Pullus Haložan Orange at Gold's Wine & Spirits.
Where can I buy Pullus Haložan Orange?
Pullus Haložan Orange is available as single bottles from 8 retailers we track, including Bottles Fine Wine, The Wine House and Plum Market.
Is $19.99 a good price for the 2025 Pullus Haložan Orange?
At $19.99, the 2025 Pullus Haložan Orange (1L) is about the typical $22.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the 2025 Pullus Haložan Orange gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2025, Pullus Haložan Orange has ranged from $14.99 to $17.25. The most recent is $14.99, 7% below the $16.12 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2025 Pullus Haložan Orange?
$14.99, seen at The Wine House on 4 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2025.
What bottle sizes are available for Pullus Haložan Orange?
We're tracking these sizes: 1L and 750ml.