Tomasello Vidal Blanc Ice Wine
Dessert · United States · Moscato · by Tomasello
Prices checked daily · last price change 22 Oct 2026
6 offers at 6 stores
-
NV 375mlStirling Fine WinesBest price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$13.99$27.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 375mlTypical price
Retail
$14.98$29.96 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 375mlTypical price
Retail · Ships to 36 states
$14.99$29.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 375mlTypical price
Retail · Ships to 39 states
$14.99$29.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 375ml20% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$17.99$35.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml
Retail
$19.99$39.98 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $14.98, the 2023 Tomasello Vidal Blanc Ice Wine (375ml) is about the typical $14.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2023
Tracked from $26.96 to $35.98 across 10 recorded prices since 12 Jul 2026. The most recent is $29.98, about the average of $29.67 we have recorded.
Show all 10 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Wine Anthology | $29.98 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Vine Republic | $29.96 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Bottle Shop of Spring Lake | $35.98 |
| 1 Sept 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $29.98 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $26.96 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $29.98 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $26.96 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $29.98 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $26.96 |
| 12 Jul 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $29.98 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $27.98 to $39.98 across 2 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $39.98, 18% above the average of $33.98 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Central Avenue Liquors | $39.98 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Stirling Fine Wines | $27.98 |
More from Tomasello
-
Tomasello Blueberry Wine
8 stores
from$10.99 -
Tomasello Cranberry Wine
8 stores
from$11.79 -
Tomasello Cranberry Moscato
6 stores · 93 pts
from$10.99 -
Tomasello Red Raspberry Moscato
5 stores · 92 pts
from$9.98 -
Tomasello Blueberry Moscato
5 stores
from$9.48 -
Tomasello Blackberry Wine
5 stores
from$16.49 -
Tomasello Watermelon Moscato
4 stores
from$9.99 -
Tomasello Ranier Red
4 stores
from$9.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Barefoot Red Moscato
Dessert · 62 stores
from$5.47 -
Saracco Moscato d'Asti
Dessert · 48 stores · 95 pts
from$12.67 -
Bartenura Moscato
Dessert · 34 stores · 87 pts
from$10.98 -
Barefoot Peach Fruitscato
Dessert · 31 stores · 84 pts
from$5.98 -
Jam Jar Sweet White
Dessert · 22 stores · 87 pts
from$7.95 -
Quady Red Electra Moscato
Dessert · 19 stores · 94 pts
from$11.95
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Tomasello Vidal Blanc Ice Wine cost?
Prices start at $13.99 for a 375ml bottle for the non-vintage Tomasello Vidal Blanc Ice Wine. Other vintages in stock: the 2023 from $14.98 for a 375ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Tomasello Vidal Blanc Ice Wine?
The lowest price we're tracking is $13.99 for a 375ml bottle for the non-vintage Tomasello Vidal Blanc Ice Wine at Stirling Fine Wines.
Where can I buy Tomasello Vidal Blanc Ice Wine?
Tomasello Vidal Blanc Ice Wine is available as single bottles from 6 retailers we track, including Stirling Fine Wines, Vine Republic and Gary's Wine & Marketplace.
Is $14.98 a good price for the 2023 Tomasello Vidal Blanc Ice Wine?
At $14.98, the 2023 Tomasello Vidal Blanc Ice Wine (375ml) is about the typical $14.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Tomasello Vidal Blanc Ice Wine gone up or down?
Across the 2 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Tomasello Vidal Blanc Ice Wine has ranged from $27.98 to $39.98. The most recent is $39.98, 18% above the $33.98 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Tomasello Vidal Blanc Ice Wine?
$27.98, seen at Stirling Fine Wines on 10 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 2 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.