Wagner Ice Riesling (Non-Vintage)
Dessert · United States › New York · Riesling · by Wagner
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
8 offers at 8 stores
-
NV 375ml17% below typicalRoute 30 Wine & Liquor DepotBest price
Retail · Ships to 11 states
$24.99$49.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml17% below typical
Retail
$24.99$49.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml10% below typical
Retail
$27.00$54.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml3% below typical
Retail
$28.99$57.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml3% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$29.99$59.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml17% above typical
Retail
$33.99$67.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml21% above typical
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$34.99$69.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 375ml28% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$36.99$73.98 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $24.99, the non-vintage Wagner Ice Riesling (375ml) is about 17% below the typical $29.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $49.98 to $73.98 across 8 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $49.98, 17% below the average of $60.48 we have recorded.
Show all 8 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $49.98 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Ace Spirits | $54.00 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Wine Gallery | $57.98 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | GetWines | $67.98 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | ENJOY Wine & Spirits | $59.98 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | Total Wine & More (River Edge, NJ) | $69.98 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Vintage Grape Wines and Spirits | $73.98 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Route 30 Wine & Liquor Depot | $49.98 |
More from Wagner
-
Wagner Dry Riesling
12 stores
from$12.99 -
Wagner Vidal Blanc Ice Wine
11 stores
from$49.98 -
Wagner Riesling Semi Dry
9 stores
from$12.99 -
Wagner Select Riesling
8 stores · 90 pts
from$12.99 -
Wagner Unoaked Chardonnay
6 stores
from$11.49 -
Wagner Cabernet Franc
6 stores
from$16.99 -
Wagner Riesling Caywood East Vineyard
5 stores · 92 pts
from$19.99 -
Wagner Alta B Red
5 stores
from$8.49
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Bully Hill Sweet Walter White
Dessert · 18 stores
from$7.99 -
Kedem Malaga
Dessert · 11 stores
from$5.49 -
Inniskillin Riesling Icewine
Dessert · 54 stores · 100 pts
from$107.6121% below typical -
Fritz Haag Brauneberger Juffer Sonnenuhr Riesling Spätlese
Dessert · 40 stores · 95 pts
from$23.54 -
Joh. Jos. Prum Wehlener Sonnenuhr Riesling Auslese Goldkapsel
Dessert · 26 stores · 100 pts
from$7.93 -
Joh. Jos. Prum Wehlener Sonnenuhr Riesling Auslese Goldkapsel
Dessert · 25 stores · 99 pts
from$66.03
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Wagner Ice Riesling cost?
Prices start at $24.99 for a 375ml bottle for the non-vintage Wagner Ice Riesling.
What is the cheapest price for Wagner Ice Riesling?
The lowest price we're tracking is $24.99 for a 375ml bottle for the non-vintage Wagner Ice Riesling at Route 30 Wine & Liquor Depot.
Where can I buy Wagner Ice Riesling?
Wagner Ice Riesling is available as single bottles from 8 retailers we track, including Route 30 Wine & Liquor Depot, Super Liquors Online and Ace Spirits.
Is $24.99 a good price for the non-vintage Wagner Ice Riesling?
At $24.99, the non-vintage Wagner Ice Riesling (375ml) is about 17% below the typical $29.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of the non-vintage Wagner Ice Riesling gone up or down?
Across the 8 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Wagner Ice Riesling has ranged from $49.98 to $73.98. The most recent is $49.98, 17% below the $60.48 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Wagner Ice Riesling?
$49.98, seen at Route 30 Wine & Liquor Depot on 9 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 8 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.