Almaden Chablis
White · United States › California · by Almaden
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
22 offers at 22 stores
-
NV 5L14% below typicalWine GalleryBest price
Retail
$18.99$2.85 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L9% below typical
Retail
$19.99$3.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% below typical
Retail
$20.99$3.15 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% below typical
Retail
$20.99$3.15 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L2% below typical
Retail
$21.49$3.22 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L2% below typical
Retail
$21.49$3.22 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5LTypical price
Retail · Ships to 36 states
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5LTypical price
Retail · Ships to 32 states
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5LTypical price
Retail · Ships nationwide
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5LTypical price
Retail
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5LTypical price
Retail
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5LTypical price
Retail
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5LTypical price
Retail
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5LTypical price
Retail
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5LTypical price
Retail
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% above typical
Retail
$22.99$3.45 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% above typical
Retail
$22.99$3.45 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L9% above typical
Retail · Ships to 23 states
$23.99$3.60 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L9% above typical
Retail
$23.99$3.60 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L14% above typical
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$24.99$3.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L23% above typical
Retail
$27.00$4.05 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L27% above typical
Retail
$27.99$4.20 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $18.99, the non-vintage Almaden Chablis (5L) is about the typical $21.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $2.85 to $4.20 across 23 recorded prices since 11 Aug 2026. The most recent is $3.30, about the average of $3.38 we have recorded.
Show all 23 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Victory Wines & Liquor | $3.30 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineTransit | $3.45 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Star Liquor | $3.30 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Neighbors Bev | $3.30 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Delancey Wine & Spirits | $4.05 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $3.30 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Central Avenue Liquors | $4.20 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Bartow Total Liquors | $3.30 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Arlington Wine & Liquor | $3.22 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Wine Gallery | $2.85 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Moorestown Buy-Rite | $3.22 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Hopewell Super Buy-Rite | $3.30 |
More from Almaden
-
Almaden Heritage Chardonnay
45 stores · 88 pts
from$2.85 -
Almaden Heritage Cabernet Sauvignon
36 stores
from$2.85 -
Almaden Merlot
29 stores
from$2.85 -
Almaden White Zinfandel
23 stores · 80 pts
from$2.85 -
Almaden Mountain Rhine
22 stores
from$2.99 -
Almaden Burgundy
14 stores
from$3.00 -
Almaden Moscato
11 stores
from$2.95 -
Almaden Mountain Burgundy
6 stores
from$3.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Rombauer Chardonnay
White · 200 stores · 100 pts
from$26.9928% below typical -
Cakebread Chardonnay
White · 187 stores · 93 pts
from$3.8533% below typical -
Flowers Chardonnay
White · 176 stores · 100 pts
from$34.9927% below typical -
Far Niente Chardonnay
White · 168 stores · 97 pts
from$44.0031% below typical -
Duckhorn Sauvignon Blanc
White · 141 stores · 95 pts
from$19.9525% below typical -
Kendall Jackson Vintner's Reserve Chardonnay
White · 139 stores · 91 pts
from$7.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Almaden Chablis cost?
Prices start at $18.99 for a 5L bottle for the non-vintage Almaden Chablis.
What is the cheapest price for Almaden Chablis?
The lowest price we're tracking is $18.99 for a 5L bottle for the non-vintage Almaden Chablis at Wine Gallery.
Where can I buy Almaden Chablis?
Almaden Chablis is available as single bottles from 22 retailers we track, including Wine Gallery, All Star Wine & Spirits and Calvert Woodley.
Is $18.99 a good price for the non-vintage Almaden Chablis?
At $18.99, the non-vintage Almaden Chablis (5L) is about the typical $21.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Almaden Chablis gone up or down?
Across the 23 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Almaden Chablis has ranged from $2.85 to $4.20. The most recent is $3.30, about the $3.38 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Almaden Chablis?
$2.85, seen at Wine Gallery on 18 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 23 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.