Almaden White Zinfandel
Rosé · United States · by Almaden
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
22 offers at 22 stores
-
NV 5L14% below typicalGary's LiquorsBest price
Retail
$18.98$2.85 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L10% below typical
Retail
$19.79$2.97 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L9% below typical
Retail
$19.99$3.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L9% below typical
Retail
$19.99$3.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L9% below typical$19.99$3.00 / 750mlGo to store
-
NV 5L5% below typical
Retail
$20.99$3.15 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% below typical
Retail
$20.99$3.15 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L2% below typical
Retail
$21.49$3.22 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L2% below typical
Retail
$21.49$3.22 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5LTypical price
Retail · Ships to 36 states
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5LTypical price
Retail · Ships to 32 states
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5LTypical price
Retail
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5LTypical price
Retail
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5LTypical price
Retail
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L1% above typical
Retail
$22.24$3.34 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% above typical
Retail
$22.99$3.45 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$22.99$3.45 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% above typical
Retail
$22.99$3.45 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% above typical
Retail
$22.99$3.45 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% above typical
Retail
$22.99$3.45 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L14% above typical
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$24.99$3.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L14% above typical
Retail
$24.99$3.75 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $18.98, the non-vintage Almaden White Zinfandel (5L) is about the typical $21.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $2.85 to $3.75 across 22 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $3.45, 5% above the average of $3.28 we have recorded.
Show all 22 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Victory Wines & Liquor | $3.45 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineMadeEasy (Premier Group) | $3.75 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Star Liquor | $3.30 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Neighbors Bev | $3.30 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Franklin Family Discount Liquors | $3.00 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $3.45 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Arlington Wine & Liquor | $3.22 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Ultimate Wine & Spirits | $3.34 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Silverton Buy-Rite | $3.45 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Prime Wine & Liquor | $3.00 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Moorestown Buy-Rite | $3.22 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Hopewell Super Buy-Rite | $3.30 |
More from Almaden
-
Almaden Heritage Chardonnay
48 stores · 88 pts
from$2.85 -
Almaden Heritage Cabernet Sauvignon
38 stores
from$2.85 -
Almaden Merlot
29 stores
from$2.85 -
Almaden Chablis
24 stores · 74 pts
from$2.85 -
Almaden Mountain Rhine
22 stores
from$2.99 -
Almaden Burgundy
14 stores
from$3.00 -
Almaden Moscato
11 stores
from$2.95 -
Almaden Mountain Burgundy
7 stores
from$3.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Almaden White Zinfandel cost?
Prices start at $18.98 for a 5L bottle for the non-vintage Almaden White Zinfandel.
What is the cheapest price for Almaden White Zinfandel?
The lowest price we're tracking is $18.98 for a 5L bottle for the non-vintage Almaden White Zinfandel at Gary's Liquors.
Where can I buy Almaden White Zinfandel?
Almaden White Zinfandel is available as single bottles from 22 retailers we track, including Gary's Liquors, 333 Wines & Spirits and All Star Wine & Spirits.
Is $18.98 a good price for the non-vintage Almaden White Zinfandel?
At $18.98, the non-vintage Almaden White Zinfandel (5L) is about the typical $21.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Almaden White Zinfandel gone up or down?
Across the 22 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Almaden White Zinfandel has ranged from $2.85 to $3.75. The most recent is $3.45, 5% above the $3.28 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Almaden White Zinfandel?
$2.85, seen at Gary's Liquors on 9 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 22 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.