Almaden Mountain Burgundy
Red · United States · by Almaden
Prices checked daily · last price change 19 Oct 2026
6 offers at 6 stores
-
NV 5L9% below typicalAll Star Wine & SpiritsBest price
Retail
$19.99$3.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% below typical
Retail
$20.99$3.15 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L2% below typical
Retail
$21.49$3.22 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L2% above typical
Retail
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L7% above typical
Retail
$22.99$3.45 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L12% above typical
Retail · Ships to 23 states
$23.99$3.60 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $19.99, the non-vintage Almaden Mountain Burgundy (5L) is about the typical $21.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $3.00 to $3.60 across 6 recorded prices since 10 Sept 2026. The most recent is $3.45, 5% above the average of $3.29 we have recorded.
Show all 6 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $3.45 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Moorestown Buy-Rite | $3.22 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Hopewell Super Buy-Rite | $3.30 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | All Star Wine & Spirits | $3.00 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Gotham Wines & Liquors | $3.60 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Lisa's Liquor Barn | $3.15 |
More from Almaden
-
Almaden Heritage Chardonnay
47 stores · 88 pts
from$2.85 -
Almaden Heritage Cabernet Sauvignon
37 stores
from$2.85 -
Almaden Merlot
29 stores
from$2.85 -
Almaden White Zinfandel
23 stores · 80 pts
from$2.85 -
Almaden Chablis
23 stores · 74 pts
from$2.85 -
Almaden Mountain Rhine
22 stores
from$2.99 -
Almaden Burgundy
14 stores
from$3.00 -
Almaden Moscato
11 stores
from$2.95
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Almaden Mountain Burgundy cost?
Prices start at $19.99 for a 5L bottle for the non-vintage Almaden Mountain Burgundy.
What is the cheapest price for Almaden Mountain Burgundy?
The lowest price we're tracking is $19.99 for a 5L bottle for the non-vintage Almaden Mountain Burgundy at All Star Wine & Spirits.
Where can I buy Almaden Mountain Burgundy?
Almaden Mountain Burgundy is available as single bottles from 6 retailers we track, including All Star Wine & Spirits, Lisa's Liquor Barn and Moorestown Buy-Rite.
Is $19.99 a good price for the non-vintage Almaden Mountain Burgundy?
At $19.99, the non-vintage Almaden Mountain Burgundy (5L) is about the typical $21.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Almaden Mountain Burgundy gone up or down?
Across the 6 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Almaden Mountain Burgundy has ranged from $3.00 to $3.60. The most recent is $3.45, 5% above the $3.29 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Almaden Mountain Burgundy?
$3.00, seen at All Star Wine & Spirits on 17 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 6 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.