Concha y Toro Frontera Carménère
Red · Chile › Central Valley · Carmenere · by Concha y Toro
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
11 offers at 11 stores
-
NV 1.5L10% below typicalThe Liquor BarnBest price
Retail
$8.99$4.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L5% below typical
Retail
$9.49$4.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L5% below typical
Retail
$9.49$4.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L5% above typical
Retail
$9.97$4.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1.5L
Retail
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L5% above typical
Retail
$9.99$5.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L26% above typical$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store
-
NV 1.5L
Case of 6
$13.87$6.94 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L95% above typical
Retail
$18.99$9.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L116% above typical
Retail · Ships to 27 states
$20.99$10.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml
Case of 6Ships nationwide
$12.66Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $8.99, the non-vintage Concha y Toro Frontera Carménère (1.5L) is about the typical $9.97 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2024
First recorded at $5.00 at Super Buy-Rite Jersey City on 18 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $4.50 to $12.66 across 10 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $6.00, 14% below the average of $6.96 we have recorded.
Show all 10 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits | $6.00 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $5.00 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | My Wine Connection | $9.50 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Moorestown Buy-Rite | $4.75 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Hopewell Super Buy-Rite | $4.99 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | The Liquor Barn | $4.50 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | Wine Chateau | $12.66 |
| 22 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $6.94 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Lisa's Liquor Barn | $4.75 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Cost Plus Liquors | $10.50 |
More from Concha y Toro
-
Concha y Toro Don Melchor Cabernet Sauvignon
49 stores · 100 pts
from$84.95 -
from$5.95
-
Concha y Toro Casillero del Diablo Cabernet Sauvignon
18 stores · 90 pts
from$8.97 -
Concha y Toro Frontera Merlot
17 stores
from$5.99 -
Concha y Toro Frontera Malbec
17 stores
from$5.99 -
Concha y Toro Frontera Pinot Grigio
17 stores
from$6.95 -
Concha y Toro Frontera Cabernet Sauvignon
16 stores · 90 pts
from$7.97 -
Concha y Toro Chardonnay Frontera
16 stores
from$6.95
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Casillero Del Diablo Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 48 stores · 91 pts
from$8.49 -
Freakshow Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 48 stores · 90 pts
from$8.99 -
Montes Alpha Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 47 stores · 94 pts
from$15.69 -
Earthquake Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 43 stores · 91 pts
from$18.99 -
Frontera Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 43 stores
from$5.99 -
Casillero Del Diablo Malbec
Red · 40 stores
from$5.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Concha y Toro Frontera Carménère cost?
Prices start at $8.99 for a 1.5L bottle for the non-vintage Concha y Toro Frontera Carménère. Other vintages in stock: the 2024 from $9.99 for a 1.5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Concha y Toro Frontera Carménère?
The lowest price we're tracking is $8.99 for a 1.5L bottle for the non-vintage Concha y Toro Frontera Carménère at The Liquor Barn.
Where can I buy Concha y Toro Frontera Carménère?
Concha y Toro Frontera Carménère is available as single bottles from 9 retailers we track, including The Liquor Barn, Lisa's Liquor Barn and Moorestown Buy-Rite.
Is $8.99 a good price for the non-vintage Concha y Toro Frontera Carménère?
At $8.99, the non-vintage Concha y Toro Frontera Carménère (1.5L) is about the typical $9.97 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Concha y Toro Frontera Carménère gone up or down?
Across the 10 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Concha y Toro Frontera Carménère has ranged from $4.50 to $12.66. The most recent is $6.00, 14% below the $6.96 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Concha y Toro Frontera Carménère?
$4.50, seen at The Liquor Barn on 17 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 10 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Concha y Toro Frontera Carménère?
We're tracking these sizes: 1.5L and 750ml.