Disznoko Tokaji Eszencia
Dessert · Hungary › Tokaj · Furmint, Harslevelu · by Disznoko
Prices checked daily · last price change 23 Oct 2026
5 offers at 5 stores
-
2007 375mlWineTransitBest price
Retail
$399.99$799.98 / 750mlGo to store -
2012 375ml
Retail
$498.00$996.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2013 375ml
Retail
$565.44$1,130.88 / 750mlGo to store -
2013 375ml
Retail · Ships nationwide
$694.97$1,389.94 / 750mlGo to store -
2013 375ml
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$700.00$1,400.00 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2013
Tracked from $1,130.88 to $1,400.00 across 4 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $1,389.94, 9% above the average of $1,273.01 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2026 | Wine Chateau | $1,389.94 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,130.88 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | K&L Wine Merchants | $1,400.00 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $1,171.20 |
2012
First recorded at $996.00 at Martin Wine Cellar on 20 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2007
First recorded at $799.98 at WineTransit on 20 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
More from Disznoko
-
Disznoko Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos
36 stores · 96 pts
from$40.38 -
Disznoko Tokaji Dry Furmint
34 stores · 92 pts
from$15.99 -
Disznoko Tokaji Aszú 6 Puttonyos
29 stores · 100 pts
from$60.57 -
Disznoko Tokaji Late Harvest
18 stores
from$29.14 -
Disznoko Inspiration Tokaji Dry
10 stores · 93 pts
from$21.95 -
Disznoko Tokaji 5 Puttonyos
6 stores · 94 pts
from$53.42 -
Disznoko Tokaji Edes Szamorodni
5 stores
from$17.95 -
Disznoko Tokaji Aszu Puttonyos
5 stores
from$57.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Oremus Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos
Dessert · 31 stores · 98 pts
from$38.67 -
Royal Tokaji Essencia
Dessert · 26 stores · 100 pts
from$1,450.25 -
Royal Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos
Dessert · 26 stores · 94 pts
from$82.49 -
Oremus Tokaji Late Harvest
Dessert · 25 stores · 93 pts
from$39.99 -
Royal Tokaji Betsek 6 Puttonyos
Dessert · 20 stores · 97 pts
from$140.00 -
Royal Tokaji Gold Label Aszu 6 Puttonyos
Dessert · 13 stores · 96 pts
from$86.2526% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Disznoko Tokaji Eszencia cost?
Prices start at $399.99 for a 375ml bottle for the 2007 Disznoko Tokaji Eszencia. Other vintages in stock: the 2012 from $498.00 for a 375ml bottle and the 2013 from $565.44 for a 375ml bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Disznoko Tokaji Eszencia?
The lowest price we're tracking is $399.99 for a 375ml bottle for the 2007 Disznoko Tokaji Eszencia at WineTransit.
Where can I buy Disznoko Tokaji Eszencia?
Disznoko Tokaji Eszencia is available as single bottles from 5 retailers we track, including WineTransit, Martin Wine Cellar and Saratoga Wine Exchange.
Has the price of the 2013 Disznoko Tokaji Eszencia gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2013, Disznoko Tokaji Eszencia has ranged from $1,130.88 to $1,400.00. The most recent is $1,389.94, 9% above the $1,273.01 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2013 Disznoko Tokaji Eszencia?
$1,130.88, seen at Saratoga Wine Exchange on 19 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2013.