The Little Penguin Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot
Red · Australia › South Eastern Australia · Cabernet Sauvignon, Merlot · by The Little Penguin
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
7 offers at 6 stores
-
NV 1.5LTypical priceSuper Liquors (Valley Fine Wine)Best price
Retail
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2019 1.5L
Retail
$14.99$7.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2019 1.5L
Case of 6Ships to 28 states
$18.33$9.17 / 750mlGo to store -
2019 750ml
Case of 12Ships to 28 states
$14.17Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $11.99, the non-vintage The Little Penguin Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot (1.5L) is about the typical $11.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2019
Tracked from $7.50 to $14.17 across 3 recorded prices since 15 Oct 2026. The most recent is $7.50, 27% below the average of $10.28 we have recorded.
Show all 3 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Ultimate Wine & Spirits | $7.50 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $9.17 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $14.17 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $6.00 to $6.00 across 4 recorded prices since 17 Oct 2026. The most recent is $6.00, about the average of $6.00 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Victory Wines & Liquor | $6.00 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $6.00 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | GetWines | $6.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine) | $6.00 |
More from The Little Penguin
-
The Little Penguin Pinot Noir
17 stores
from$6.99 -
from$6.49
-
from$6.99
-
The Little Penguin Chardonnay
10 stores
from$11.99 -
The Little Penguin Shiraz
8 stores
from$6.99 -
The Little Penguin Merlot
7 stores
from$6.00 -
The Little Penguin Merlot
7 stores
from$16.99 -
The Little Penguin Shiraz
5 stores · 86 pts
from$5.65
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Yellow Tail Cabernet Merlot
Red · 51 stores · 83 pts
from$5.23 -
Lindeman's Bin 45 Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 44 stores · 87 pts
from$5.49 -
Lindeman's Bin 50 Shiraz
Red · 44 stores
from$5.49 -
Jacob's Creek Classic Shiraz
Red · 37 stores
from$3.99 -
Yellow Tail Jammy Red Roo
Red · 28 stores · 90 pts
from$5.96 -
19 Crimes The Banished Dark Red
Red · 18 stores · 89 pts
from$7.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does The Little Penguin Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot cost?
Prices start at $11.99 for a 1.5L bottle for the non-vintage The Little Penguin Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot. Other vintages in stock: the 2019 from $14.99 for a 1.5L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for The Little Penguin Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot?
The lowest price we're tracking is $11.99 for a 1.5L bottle for the non-vintage The Little Penguin Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot at Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine).
Where can I buy The Little Penguin Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot?
The Little Penguin Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot is available as single bottles from 5 retailers we track, including Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine), GetWines and Super Liquors Online.
Is $11.99 a good price for the non-vintage The Little Penguin Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot?
At $11.99, the non-vintage The Little Penguin Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot (1.5L) is about the typical $11.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage The Little Penguin Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, The Little Penguin Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot has ranged from $6.00 to $6.00. The most recent is $6.00, about the $6.00 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage The Little Penguin Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot?
$6.00, seen at Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine) on 17 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for The Little Penguin Cabernet Sauvignon Merlot?
We're tracking these sizes: 1.5L and 750ml.