The Little Penguin Pinot Noir
Red · Australia › South Eastern Australia · Pinot Noir · by The Little Penguin
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
20 offers at 16 stores
-
NV 1.5L17% below typicalSuper Buy-Rite Jersey CityBest price
Retail
$9.97$4.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L8% below typical
Retail
$10.99$5.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail · Ships to 3 states
$11.95$5.98 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail · Ships to 10 states
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store
-
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml36% below typical$6.99Go to store
-
NV 750ml36% below typical
Retail
$6.99Go to store -
NV 1.5L17% above typical
Retail
$13.99$7.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2016 750ml
Retail
$7.99Go to store -
2017 1.5L
Case of 6Ships to 28 states
$18.33$9.17 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L63% above typical
Retail
$19.49$9.75 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml22% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$10.99Go to store -
NV 750ml22% above typical
Retail
$10.99Go to store -
NV 750ml33% above typical
Retail
$11.99Go to store -
NV 1.5L108% above typical
Retail · Ships to 27 states
$24.99$12.50 / 750mlGo to store -
2016 750ml
Case of 12Ships to 28 states
$14.17Go to store -
NV 750ml64% above typical
Retail · Ships to 27 states
$17.99Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $6.99, the non-vintage The Little Penguin Pinot Noir is about the typical $10.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2017
First recorded at $9.17 at Grand Wine Cellar on 15 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2016
Tracked from $7.99 to $14.17 across 2 recorded prices since 15 Oct 2026. The most recent is $7.99, 28% below the average of $11.08 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineMadeEasy (Premier Group) | $7.99 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $14.17 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $4.99 to $17.99 across 18 recorded prices since 15 Jun 2026. The most recent is $6.00, 27% below the average of $8.18 we have recorded.
Show all 18 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Victory Wines & Liquor | $6.00 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | International Wine Shop | $10.99 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $5.50 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $6.99 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Super Buy-Rite Jersey City | $4.99 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits | $10.99 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Silverton Buy-Rite | $7.00 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | GetWines | $6.00 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Beverage Boss | $9.75 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine) | $6.99 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine) | $6.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Purdy's Wine & Spirits | $11.99 |
More from The Little Penguin
-
from$6.49
-
from$6.99
-
The Little Penguin Chardonnay
9 stores
from$11.99 -
The Little Penguin Merlot
7 stores
from$6.00 -
The Little Penguin Shiraz
7 stores
from$6.99 -
The Little Penguin Merlot
7 stores
from$16.99 -
from$6.00
-
The Little Penguin Shiraz
5 stores · 86 pts
from$5.65
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Yellow Tail Cabernet Merlot
Red · 51 stores · 83 pts
from$5.23 -
Lindeman's Bin 50 Shiraz
Red · 41 stores
from$5.49 -
Lindeman's Bin 45 Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 40 stores · 87 pts
from$5.49 -
Jacob's Creek Classic Shiraz
Red · 35 stores
from$3.99 -
Yellow Tail Jammy Red Roo
Red · 27 stores · 90 pts
from$5.99 -
19 Crimes The Banished Dark Red
Red · 18 stores · 89 pts
from$7.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does The Little Penguin Pinot Noir cost?
Prices start at $6.99 for the non-vintage The Little Penguin Pinot Noir. Other vintages in stock: the 2016 from $7.99.
What is the cheapest price for The Little Penguin Pinot Noir?
The lowest price we're tracking is $6.99 for the non-vintage The Little Penguin Pinot Noir at Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine).
Where can I buy The Little Penguin Pinot Noir?
The Little Penguin Pinot Noir is available as single bottles from 15 retailers we track, including Super Buy-Rite Jersey City, Super Liquors Online and Post Wine & Spirits.
Is $6.99 a good price for the non-vintage The Little Penguin Pinot Noir?
At $6.99, the non-vintage The Little Penguin Pinot Noir is about the typical $10.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage The Little Penguin Pinot Noir gone up or down?
Across the 18 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, The Little Penguin Pinot Noir has ranged from $4.99 to $17.99. The most recent is $6.00, 27% below the $8.18 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage The Little Penguin Pinot Noir?
$4.99, seen at Super Buy-Rite Jersey City on 18 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 18 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for The Little Penguin Pinot Noir?
We're tracking these sizes: 1.5L and 750ml.