The Little Penguin Chardonnay
White · Australia · by The Little Penguin
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
10 offers at 9 stores
-
NV 1.5L8% below typicalWine LibraryBest price
Retail · Ships to 10 states
$10.99$5.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L8% below typical
Retail · Ships to 36 states
$10.99$5.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$11.97$5.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5LTypical price
Retail
$11.99$6.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1.5L9% above typical$12.99$6.50 / 750mlGo to store
-
2022 1.5L
Retail · Ships to 3 states
$13.99$7.00 / 750mlGo to store -
2020 750ml
Retail
$11.99Go to store -
NV 1.5L109% above typical
Retail · Ships to 27 states
$24.99$12.50 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml
Retail · Ships to 27 states
$17.99Go to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2022
First recorded at $7.00 at Elma Wine & Liquor on 9 Sept 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
2020
First recorded at $11.99 at Purdy's Wine & Spirits on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $4.94 to $17.99 across 14 recorded prices since 15 Jun 2026. The most recent is $6.50, 6% below the average of $6.95 we have recorded.
Show all 14 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits | $6.50 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | GetWineOnline | $6.00 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | 333 Wines & Spirits | $5.99 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Lisa's Liquor Barn | $6.00 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Cost Plus Liquors | $17.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Cost Plus Liquors | $12.50 |
| 1 Sept 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $5.50 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $4.94 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $5.50 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $4.94 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $5.50 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $4.94 |
More from The Little Penguin
-
The Little Penguin Pinot Noir
15 stores
from$6.99 -
from$6.49
-
from$6.99
-
The Little Penguin Merlot
7 stores
from$16.99 -
The Little Penguin Merlot
6 stores
from$6.00 -
The Little Penguin Shiraz
6 stores
from$6.99 -
The Little Penguin Shiraz
5 stores · 86 pts
from$5.65 -
from$6.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does The Little Penguin Chardonnay cost?
Prices start at $11.99 for the 2020 The Little Penguin Chardonnay. Other vintages in stock: the 2022 from $13.99 for a 1.5L bottle and the non-vintage from $17.99.
What is the cheapest price for The Little Penguin Chardonnay?
The lowest price we're tracking is $11.99 for the 2020 The Little Penguin Chardonnay at Purdy's Wine & Spirits.
Where can I buy The Little Penguin Chardonnay?
The Little Penguin Chardonnay is available as single bottles from 9 retailers we track, including Wine Library, Gary's Wine & Marketplace and 333 Wines & Spirits.
Has the price of the non-vintage The Little Penguin Chardonnay gone up or down?
Across the 14 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, The Little Penguin Chardonnay has ranged from $4.94 to $17.99. The most recent is $6.50, 6% below the $6.95 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage The Little Penguin Chardonnay?
$4.94, seen at Gary's Wine & Marketplace on 23 August 2026. That is the cheapest of the 14 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for The Little Penguin Chardonnay?
We're tracking these sizes: 1.5L and 750ml.