Almaden Burgundy (Non-Vintage)
Red · United States › California · by Almaden
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
14 offers at 14 stores
-
NV 5L9% below typicalFranklin Family Discount LiquorsBest price
Retail
$19.99$3.00 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% below typical
Retail
$20.99$3.15 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% below typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$20.99$3.15 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% below typical
Retail
$20.99$3.15 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% below typical
Retail
$20.99$3.15 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L2% below typical
Retail
$21.49$3.22 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5LTypical price
Retail
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5LTypical price
Retail
$21.99$3.30 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% above typical
Retail
$22.99$3.45 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% above typical
Retail
$22.99$3.45 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$22.99$3.45 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% above typical
Retail
$22.99$3.45 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L5% above typical
Retail
$22.99$3.45 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 5L23% above typical
Retail
$27.00$4.05 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $19.99, the non-vintage Almaden Burgundy (5L) is about the typical $21.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $3.00 to $4.05 across 14 recorded prices since 11 Aug 2026. The most recent is $3.15, 6% below the average of $3.34 we have recorded.
Show all 14 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Victory Wines & Liquor | $3.15 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Neighbors Bev | $3.30 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Franklin Family Discount Liquors | $3.00 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Delancey Wine & Spirits | $4.05 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Bartow Total Liquors | $3.30 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Arlington Wine & Liquor | $3.22 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Ultimate Wine & Spirits | $3.45 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Silverton Buy-Rite | $3.45 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | ENJOY Wine & Spirits | $3.45 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Bensonhurst Liquors | $3.15 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | The Liquor Barn | $3.45 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Marketview Liquor | $3.15 |
More from Almaden
-
Almaden Heritage Chardonnay
48 stores · 88 pts
from$2.85 -
Almaden Heritage Cabernet Sauvignon
38 stores
from$2.85 -
Almaden Merlot
29 stores
from$2.85 -
Almaden Chablis
24 stores · 74 pts
from$2.85 -
Almaden White Zinfandel
23 stores · 80 pts
from$2.85 -
Almaden Mountain Rhine
22 stores
from$2.99 -
Almaden Moscato
11 stores
from$2.95 -
Almaden Mountain Burgundy
7 stores
from$3.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Dominus
Red · 253 stores · 100 pts
from$140.2634% below typical -
Opus One
Red · 240 stores · 100 pts
from$197.6340% below typical -
Caymus Napa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 237 stores · 100 pts
from$59.9937% below typical -
Silver Oak Alexander Valley Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 234 stores · 96 pts
from$59.8847% below typical -
Joseph Phelps Insignia
Red · 221 stores · 100 pts
from$197.5143% below typical -
Silver Oak Napa Valley Cabernet Sauvignon
Red · 203 stores · 98 pts
from$94.5040% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Almaden Burgundy cost?
Prices start at $19.99 for a 5L bottle for the non-vintage Almaden Burgundy.
What is the cheapest price for Almaden Burgundy?
The lowest price we're tracking is $19.99 for a 5L bottle for the non-vintage Almaden Burgundy at Franklin Family Discount Liquors.
Where can I buy Almaden Burgundy?
Almaden Burgundy is available as single bottles from 14 retailers we track, including Franklin Family Discount Liquors, Calvert Woodley and Marketview Liquor.
Is $19.99 a good price for the non-vintage Almaden Burgundy?
At $19.99, the non-vintage Almaden Burgundy (5L) is about the typical $21.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the non-vintage Almaden Burgundy gone up or down?
Across the 14 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Almaden Burgundy has ranged from $3.00 to $4.05. The most recent is $3.15, 6% below the $3.34 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Almaden Burgundy?
$3.00, seen at Franklin Family Discount Liquors on 19 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 14 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.