4 offers at 4 stores
-
2013 500ml11% below typicalVine RepublicBest price
Retail
$49.98$74.97 / 750mlGo to store -
2013 500ml2% below typical
Retail
$54.99$82.49 / 750mlGo to store -
2013 500ml2% above typical
Retail
$55.99$83.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2013 500ml15% above typical
Retail
$63.00$94.50 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $49.98, the 2013 Disznoko Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos (500ml) is about 11% below the typical $55.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2013
Tracked from $74.97 to $94.50 across 4 recorded prices since 11 Jun 2026. The most recent is $74.97, 11% below the average of $83.99 we have recorded.
Show all 4 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | Vine Republic | $74.97 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Toast Wines by Taste | $83.99 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | Luekens Wine & Spirits | $82.49 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Mr. D Wine Merchant | $94.50 |
More from Disznoko
-
Disznoko Tokaji Dry Furmint
32 stores · 92 pts
from$15.99 -
Disznoko Tokaji Aszú 6 Puttonyos
28 stores · 100 pts
from$60.53 -
Disznoko Tokaji Late Harvest
18 stores
from$29.10 -
Disznoko Inspiration Tokaji Dry
10 stores · 93 pts
from$21.95 -
Disznoko Tokaji 5 Puttonyos
6 stores · 94 pts
from$53.56 -
Disznoko Tokaji Eszencia
5 stores · 100 pts
from$799.98 -
Disznoko Tokaji Edes Szamorodni
5 stores
from$17.93 -
Disznoko Tokaji Aszu Puttonyos
5 stores
from$57.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Oremus Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos
Dessert · 31 stores · 98 pts
from$38.67 -
Royal Tokaji Essencia
Dessert · 26 stores · 100 pts
from$1,450.25 -
Royal Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos
Dessert · 26 stores · 94 pts
from$82.49 -
Oremus Tokaji Late Harvest
Dessert · 25 stores · 93 pts
from$39.99 -
Royal Tokaji Betsek 6 Puttonyos
Dessert · 20 stores · 97 pts
from$140.00 -
Royal Tokaji Gold Label Aszu 6 Puttonyos
Dessert · 13 stores · 96 pts
from$86.2526% below typical
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Disznoko Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos cost?
Prices start at $49.98 for a 500ml bottle for the 2013 Disznoko Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos.
What is the cheapest price for Disznoko Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos?
The lowest price we're tracking is $49.98 for a 500ml bottle for the 2013 Disznoko Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos at Vine Republic.
Where can I buy Disznoko Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos?
Disznoko Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos is available as single bottles from 4 retailers we track, including Vine Republic, Luekens Wine & Spirits and Toast Wines by Taste.
Is $49.98 a good price for the 2013 Disznoko Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos?
At $49.98, the 2013 Disznoko Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos (500ml) is about 11% below the typical $55.99 we see across the retailers tracking it, so it's a strong price.
Has the price of the 2013 Disznoko Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos gone up or down?
Across the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2013, Disznoko Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos has ranged from $74.97 to $94.50. The most recent is $74.97, 11% below the $83.99 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2013 Disznoko Tokaji Aszú 5 Puttonyos?
$74.97, seen at Vine Republic on 22 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 4 prices we have recorded for the 2013.