11 offers at 10 stores
-
2024 1L13% below typicalLisa's Liquor BarnBest price
Retail
$12.99$9.74 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail · Ships to 36 states
$12.99$9.74 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail · Ships to 1 state
$13.97$10.48 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1LTypical price$14.99$11.24 / 750mlGo to store
-
2024 1LTypical price
Retail
$14.99$11.24 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1LTypical price
Retail
$14.99$11.24 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail
$15.99$11.99 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail
$15.99$11.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L17% above typical
Retail
$17.60$13.20 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L
Case of 12Ships nationwide
$17.75$13.31 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 1L
Retail
$19.93$14.95 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $12.99, the 2024 Cote Mas Orange (1L) is about the typical $14.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2025
Tracked from $14.04 to $14.95 across 2 recorded prices since 15 Sept 2026. The most recent is $14.95, 3% above the average of $14.50 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $14.95 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $14.04 |
2024
Tracked from $9.74 to $13.31 across 7 recorded prices since 12 Jun 2026. The most recent is $11.24, about the average of $11.49 we have recorded.
Show all 7 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineMadeEasy (Premier Group) | $11.24 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors Online | $11.24 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine) | $11.24 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | Wine Chateau | $13.31 |
| 17 Sept 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $13.20 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Lisa's Liquor Barn | $9.74 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | Saratoga Wine Exchange | $10.46 |
Non-vintage
Tracked from $8.76 to $11.99 across 11 recorded prices since 12 Jul 2026. The most recent is $11.99, 22% above the average of $9.86 we have recorded.
Show all 11 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Maximum Beverage | $11.99 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | Total Wine & More (River Edge, NJ) | $10.48 |
| 1 Sept 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $9.74 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $8.76 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $9.74 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $8.76 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $9.74 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $8.76 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | Gordon's Fine Wines | $11.99 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $9.74 |
| 12 Jul 2026 | Gary's Wine & Marketplace | $8.76 |
More from Cote Mas
-
Cote Mas Rosé Aurore
47 stores · 90 pts
from$11.99 -
from$9.99
-
Cote Mas Brut Rosé Crémant de Limoux
17 stores · 92 pts
from$13.99 -
Cote Mas Orange Vin de France
17 stores · 90 pts
from$16.00 -
Cote Mas Crémant de Limoux Brut
16 stores · 90 pts
from$12.97 -
from$9.99
-
Cote Mas Sauvignon Vermentino
10 stores
from$7.49 -
Cote Mas Rouge Intense
6 stores
from$10.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Cote Mas Orange cost?
Prices start at $12.99 for a 1L bottle for the 2024 Cote Mas Orange. Other vintages in stock: the non-vintage from $12.99 for a 1L bottle and the 2025 from $19.93 for a 1L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Cote Mas Orange?
The lowest price we're tracking is $12.99 for a 1L bottle for the 2024 Cote Mas Orange at Lisa's Liquor Barn.
Where can I buy Cote Mas Orange?
Cote Mas Orange is available as single bottles from 9 retailers we track, including Lisa's Liquor Barn, Gary's Wine & Marketplace and Total Wine & More (River Edge, NJ).
Is $12.99 a good price for the 2024 Cote Mas Orange?
At $12.99, the 2024 Cote Mas Orange (1L) is about the typical $14.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the 2024 Cote Mas Orange gone up or down?
Across the 7 prices we have recorded for the 2024, Cote Mas Orange has ranged from $9.74 to $13.31. The most recent is $11.24, about the $11.49 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2024 Cote Mas Orange?
$9.74, seen at Lisa's Liquor Barn on 10 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 7 prices we have recorded for the 2024.