6 offers at 6 stores
-
NV 1LLisa's Liquor BarnBest price
Retail
$10.99$8.24 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L$11.99$8.99 / 750mlGo to store
-
2025 1L$12.99$9.74 / 750mlGo to store
-
NV 1L
Retail
$12.99$9.74 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 750ml
Retail
$10.99Go to store -
NV 1L
Case of 12Ships to 28 states
$16.67$12.50 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2025
First recorded at $9.74 at Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine) on 17 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $8.24 to $12.50 across 5 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $9.74, 3% below the average of $10.09 we have recorded.
Show all 5 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2026 | Gillette Wine & Spirits | $9.74 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Purdy's Wine & Spirits | $10.99 |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Grand Wine Cellar | $12.50 |
| 10 Sept 2026 | Lisa's Liquor Barn | $8.24 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Spec's Wines, Spirits & Finer Foods | $8.99 |
More from Cote Mas
-
Cote Mas Rosé Aurore
48 stores · 90 pts
from$11.99 -
from$9.99
-
Cote Mas Brut Rosé Crémant de Limoux
19 stores · 92 pts
from$13.99 -
Cote Mas Orange Vin de France
19 stores · 90 pts
from$16.00 -
Cote Mas Crémant de Limoux Brut
18 stores · 90 pts
from$12.97 -
from$9.99
-
Cote Mas Sauvignon Vermentino
11 stores
from$7.49 -
Cote Mas Orange
10 stores
from$9.74
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Domaine Anne Gros & Jean-Paul Tollot Les Carretals
Red · 35 stores · 91 pts
from$30.64 -
Jeff Carrel Les Darons
Red · 34 stores
from$8.02 -
Clos Marie Glorieuses
Red · 29 stores
from$55.71 -
Mas Jullien Terrasses du Larzac Autour de Jonquieres
Red · 27 stores · 95 pts
from$42.29 -
Mas Cal Demoura Les Combariolles
Red · 27 stores
from$27.99 -
Mas Bruguiere Grenadiere Pic St Loup
Red · 25 stores · 90 pts
from$22.00
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Cote Mas Rouge Intense cost?
Prices start at $10.99 for the non-vintage Cote Mas Rouge Intense. Other vintages in stock: the 2025 from $12.99 for a 1L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Cote Mas Rouge Intense?
The lowest price we're tracking is $10.99 for the non-vintage Cote Mas Rouge Intense at Purdy's Wine & Spirits.
Where can I buy Cote Mas Rouge Intense?
Cote Mas Rouge Intense is available as single bottles from 5 retailers we track, including Lisa's Liquor Barn, Spec's Wines, Spirits & Finer Foods and Super Liquors (Valley Fine Wine).
Has the price of the non-vintage Cote Mas Rouge Intense gone up or down?
Across the 5 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling, Cote Mas Rouge Intense has ranged from $8.24 to $12.50. The most recent is $9.74, 3% below the $10.09 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the non-vintage Cote Mas Rouge Intense?
$8.24, seen at Lisa's Liquor Barn on 10 September 2026. That is the cheapest of the 5 prices we have recorded for the non-vintage bottling.
What bottle sizes are available for Cote Mas Rouge Intense?
We're tracking these sizes: 1L and 750ml.