Cote Mas Sauvignon Vermentino
White · France › Languedoc › Pay d'Oc · Sauvignon Blanc, Vermentino · by Cote Mas
Prices checked daily · last price change 20 Oct 2026
11 offers at 11 stores
-
2024 1L23% below typicalWineTransitBest price
Retail
$9.99$7.49 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 1L
Retail
$11.99$8.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L8% below typical$11.99$8.99 / 750mlGo to store
-
2024 1L8% below typical
Retail
$11.99$8.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2023 1L
Retail
$11.99$8.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2025 1L
Retail
$12.99$9.74 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L8% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$12.99$9.74 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail
$12.99$9.74 / 750mlGo to store -
NV 1L
Retail · Ships nationwide
$12.99$9.74 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L33% above typical
Retail · Ships nationwide
$15.99$11.99 / 750mlGo to store -
2024 1L58% above typical
Retail
$19.00$14.25 / 750mlGo to store
No offers match these filters. Tick another offer type, choose all sizes or show stores that don't ship to you.
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size. An auction lot shows its current bid for the whole lot, then per bottle (per 750ml for other sizes), and that with the house's buyer's premium.
Is this a good price?
At $9.99, the 2024 Cote Mas Sauvignon Vermentino (1L) is about the typical $12.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Price history
Every price we have recorded for this wine, in US dollars. Vintages are never averaged together, because each one is its own wine.
2025
Tracked from $8.99 to $9.74 across 2 recorded prices since 9 Sept 2026. The most recent is $8.99, 4% below the average of $9.37 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Moorestown Buy-Rite | $8.99 |
| 9 Sept 2026 | Shop Wine Direct | $9.74 |
2024
Tracked from $7.49 to $14.25 across 6 recorded prices since 5 Oct 2026. The most recent is $7.49, 27% below the average of $10.24 we have recorded.
Show all 6 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineTransit | $7.49 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineMadeEasy (Premier Group) | $8.99 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits | $8.99 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Stew Leonard's Wines & Spirits | $9.74 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Solano Cellars | $14.25 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | Grapes The Wine Company | $11.99 |
2023
First recorded at $8.99 at Hopewell Super Buy-Rite on 18 Oct 2026, and unchanged since. We add a price each time it moves.
Non-vintage
Tracked from $9.74 to $9.74 across 2 recorded prices since 30 Jul 2026. The most recent is $9.74, about the average of $9.74 we have recorded.
Show all 2 pricesHide prices
| Date | Store | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2026 | NapaCabs | $9.74 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Mission Wine & Spirits | $9.74 |
More from Cote Mas
-
Cote Mas Rosé Aurore
47 stores · 90 pts
from$11.99 -
from$9.99
-
Cote Mas Brut Rosé Crémant de Limoux
17 stores · 92 pts
from$13.99 -
Cote Mas Orange Vin de France
17 stores · 90 pts
from$16.00 -
Cote Mas Crémant de Limoux Brut
16 stores · 90 pts
from$12.97 -
from$9.99
-
Cote Mas Orange
10 stores
from$9.74 -
Cote Mas Rosé
6 stores
from$7.49
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Similar wines
-
Moulin de Gassac Chardonnay
White · 3 stores
from$12.99 -
Cloudy Bay Sauvignon Blanc
White · 243 stores · 100 pts
from$21.7335% below typical -
Cakebread Sauvignon Blanc
White · 168 stores · 93 pts
from$2.8425% below typical -
Whitehaven Sauvignon Blanc
White · 167 stores · 100 pts
from$12.49 -
Kim Crawford Sauvignon Blanc
White · 165 stores · 100 pts
from$9.99 -
Oyster Bay Sauvignon Blanc
White · 152 stores · 93 pts
from$9.99
Per bottle, before shipping and tax. Typical price is the median other stores charge for the same vintage and bottle size.
Questions about this wine
How much does Cote Mas Sauvignon Vermentino cost?
Prices start at $9.99 for a 1L bottle for the 2024 Cote Mas Sauvignon Vermentino. Other vintages in stock: the 2025 from $11.99 for a 1L bottle, the 2023 from $11.99 for a 1L bottle and the non-vintage from $12.99 for a 1L bottle.
What is the cheapest price for Cote Mas Sauvignon Vermentino?
The lowest price we're tracking is $9.99 for a 1L bottle for the 2024 Cote Mas Sauvignon Vermentino at WineTransit.
Where can I buy Cote Mas Sauvignon Vermentino?
Cote Mas Sauvignon Vermentino is available as single bottles from 11 retailers we track, including WineTransit, Moorestown Buy-Rite and WineDeals.com - Premier Wine & Spirits.
Is $9.99 a good price for the 2024 Cote Mas Sauvignon Vermentino?
At $9.99, the 2024 Cote Mas Sauvignon Vermentino (1L) is about the typical $12.99 we see across the retailers tracking it.
Has the price of the 2024 Cote Mas Sauvignon Vermentino gone up or down?
Across the 6 prices we have recorded for the 2024, Cote Mas Sauvignon Vermentino has ranged from $7.49 to $14.25. The most recent is $7.49, 27% below the $10.24 average of everything we have recorded.
What is the lowest price recorded for the 2024 Cote Mas Sauvignon Vermentino?
$7.49, seen at WineTransit on 20 October 2026. That is the cheapest of the 6 prices we have recorded for the 2024.